GATHERER
Results
All Results
SIMPLE SEARCH
|
ADVANCED SEARCH
|
RANDOM CARD
SIMPLE
ADVANCED
Random Card
Settings
Language
Help
SEARCH:
+destroy, +land
(317)
1
,
2
,
3
,
4
>
Search Criteria
Updating search parameters...
None yet.
Search Result Options
Name (asc) >
Additional Sort:
Collector's Number
Color
Color Weight
Community Rating
Mana Value
Name
Power
Rarity
Toughness
Ascending
Descending
Refine Search
Display:
Standard
Compact
Checklist
Visual Spoiler
#
Name
Artist
Color
Rarity
Set
57
Abrupt Decay
Svetlin Velinov
Black/Green
R
Guild Kit: Golgari
141
Abrupt Decay
Svetlin Velinov
Black/Green
R
Return to Ravnica
146
Abrupt Decay
Svetlin Velinov
Black/Green
R
Modern Masters 2017 Edition
370
Abrupt Decay
Svetlin Velinov
Black/Green
B
Time Spiral Remastered
59
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Zendikar Rising Commander
64
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Duel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska
90
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Commander Anthology
112
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Commander
127
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Commander 2018
132
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Commander Anthology 2018
134
Acidic Slime
Wizard of Barge
Green
R
Secret Lair Drop
134
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Commander 2013 Edition
140
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Magic: The Gathering-Commander
151
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Commander
159
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Magic 2013
161
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Magic 2012
161
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Magic 2011
165
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Ikoria Commander
165
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Magic 2010
173
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Commander 2015
270
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Commander Masters
421
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Commander Legends
673
Acidic Slime
Karl Kopinski
Green
U
Commander Legends
Active Volcano
Justin Hampton
Red
C
Chronicles
Active Volcano
Brian Snoddy
Red
C
Legends
85
Active Volcano
Justin Hampton
Red
U
Masters Edition III
Aftershock
Hannibal King
Red
C
Tempest
124
Aftershock
Hannibal King
Red
C
Tempest Remastered
129
Aftershock
Drew Tucker
Red
C
Jumpstart 2022
149
Aftershock
Hannibal King
Red
C
Vintage Masters
1
Ajani Vengeant
Izzy
White/Red
M
Duel Decks: Ajani vs. Nicol Bolas
154
Ajani Vengeant
Wayne Reynolds
White/Red
M
Shards of Alara
221
Amalia Benavides Aguirre
Alix Branwyn
White/Black
R
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan
299
Amalia Benavides Aguirre
Alex Negrea
White/Black
R
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan
139
Angelic Rocket
Carl Critchlow
R
Unstable
Apocalypse Chime
Mark Poole
R
Homelands
222
Argentum Masticore
Zack Stella
R
Phyrexia: All Will Be One
393
Argentum Masticore
Zack Stella
R
Phyrexia: All Will Be One
140
Ark of Blight
David Martin
U
Scourge
Armageddon
Rob Alexander
White
R
Portal Second Age
Armageddon
John Avon
White
R
Portal
Armageddon
Jesper Myrfors
White
R
Fifth Edition
Armageddon
Jesper Myrfors
White
R
Fourth Edition
Armageddon
Jesper Myrfors
White
R
Revised Edition
Armageddon
Jesper Myrfors
White
R
Unlimited Edition
Armageddon
Jesper Myrfors
White
R
Limited Edition Beta
Armageddon
Jesper Myrfors
White
R
Limited Edition Alpha
1
Armageddon
Chris Rahn
White
M
From the Vault: Annihilation (2014)
4
Armageddon
Jesper Myrfors
White
R
Masters Edition
4
Armageddon
Rob Alexander
White
R
Classic Sixth Edition
5
Armageddon
Chris Rahn
White
M
Masters 25
5
Armageddon
John Avon
White
R
Masters Edition IV
6
Armageddon
Rob Alexander
White
R
Starter 1999
12
Armageddon
John Avon
White
M
Vintage Masters
31
Armageddon
Florian de Gesincourt
White
S
Masterpiece Series: Amonkhet Invocations
Army Ants
G. Darrow and I. Rabarot
Black/Red
U
Visions
152
Assassin's Trophy
Seb McKinnon
Black/Green
R
Guilds of Ravnica
175
Assassin's Trophy
Seb McKinnon
Black/Green
R
Double Masters 2022
187
Assassin's Trophy
Dmitry Burmak
Black/Green
R
Murders at Karlov Manor
372
Assassin's Trophy
Ron Spears
Black/Green
R
Double Masters 2022
412
Assassin's Trophy
Dmitry Burmak
Black/Green
R
Murders at Karlov Manor
474
Assassin's Trophy
Seb McKinnon
Black/Green
R
Double Masters 2022
94
Atomize
Josu Solano
Black/Green
R
Magic The Gathering—Fallout
338
Atomize
Robin Olausson
Black/Green
R
Magic The Gathering—Fallout
2
Aura Fracture
Rebecca Guay
White
C
Prophecy
Avalanche
Brian Snoddy
Red
U
Ice Age
55
Avalanche Riders
Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Red
S
Time Spiral "Timeshifted"
74
Avalanche Riders
Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Red
U
Urza's Legacy
114
Barbarian Riftcutter
Carl Critchlow
Red
C
Ravnica: City of Guilds
113
Bear Umbra
Howard Lyon
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Commander
121
Bear Umbra
Howard Lyon
Green
R
Wilds of Eldraine Commander
131
Bear Umbra
Howard Lyon
Green
R
Commander 2018
177
Bear Umbra
Howard Lyon
Green
R
Rise of the Eldrazi
221
Bedazzle
Randy Vargas
Black/Red
R
Ravnica Allegiance
244
Bedazzle
Randy Vargas
Black/Red
R
Ravnica Remastered
221
Bedeck
Randy Vargas
Black/Red
R
Ravnica Allegiance
244
Bedeck
Randy Vargas
Black/Red
R
Ravnica Remastered
102
Befoul
Luca Zontini
Black
C
Champions of Kamigawa
116
Befoul
Pete Venters
Black
C
Urza's Saga
118
Befoul
Ciruelo
Black
U
Seventh Edition
127
Behemoth of Vault 0
Eddie Mendoza
U
Magic The Gathering—Fallout
5
Benalish Emissary
Randy Gallegos
White
U
Invasion
137
Bend or Break
Arnie Swekel
Red
R
Invasion
58
Betrayal of Flesh
Wayne England
Black
U
Mirrodin
206
Binding the Old Gods
Victor Adame Minguez
Black/Green
U
Kaldheim
917
Binding the Old Gods
Victor Adame Minguez
Black/Green
U
Commander Masters
300
Bladegriff Prototype
Johann Bodin
R
Commander Legends
690
Bladegriff Prototype
Johann Bodin
R
Commander Legends
244
Blast Zone
Chris Ostrowski
R
War of the Spark
258
Blast Zone
Jorge Jacinto
R
The Brothers' War
369
Blast Zone
Jorge Jacinto
R
The Brothers' War
987
Blast Zone
Jorge Jacinto
R
Commander Masters
Blight
Ian Miller
Black
U
Fifth Edition
Blight
Pete Venters
Black
U
Fourth Edition
Blight
Pete Venters
Black
U
Legends
61
Blight
Pete Venters
Black
U
Masters Edition
113
Blight
Ian Miller
Black
U
Classic Sixth Edition
167
Blot Out the Sky
Olena Richards
White/Black
M
Strixhaven: School of Mages
335
Blot Out the Sky
Olena Richards
White/Black
M
Strixhaven: School of Mages
Boil
Jason Alexander Behnke
Red
U
Tempest
47
Boil
Philip Straub
Red
S
Masterpiece Series: Amonkhet Invocations
169
Boil
Jason Alexander Behnke
Red
U
Classic Sixth Edition
177
Boil
Christopher Moeller
Red
U
Seventh Edition
180
Boil
Jason Alexander Behnke
Red
U
Eighth Edition
Boiling Seas
Tom Wänerstrand
Red
U
Portal
178
Boiling Seas
Tom Wänerstrand
Red
U
Ninth Edition
60
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Victor Adame Minguez
Black
R
Hour of Devastation
96
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Victor Adame Minguez
Black
R
Amonkhet Remastered
112
Boom
John Avon
Red
R
Planar Chaos
156
Boom
John Avon
Red
R
Time Spiral Remastered
52
Boompile
Filip Burburan
R
Commander 2016
371
Boompile
Filip Burburan
R
Commander Masters
600
Boompile
Filip Burburan
R
Commander Masters
266
Boseiju, Who Endures
Chris Ostrowski
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
412
Boseiju, Who Endures
えすてぃお/ESUTHIO
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
501
Boseiju, Who Endures
Chris Ostrowski
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
77
Break the Ice
Nicholas Gregory
Black
U
Modern Horizons 2
52
Brink of Disaster
Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Black
C
Worldwake
84
Brink of Disaster
Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Black
C
Magic 2012
157
Broken Bond
Ryan Yee
Green
C
Dominaria
636
Broken Bond
Ryan Yee
Green
C
Jumpstart 2022
2
Burning of Xinye
Yang Hong
Red
M
From the Vault: Annihilation (2014)
89
Burning of Xinye
Yang Hong
Red
R
Masters Edition III
104
Burning of Xinye
Yang Hong
Red
R
Portal Three Kingdoms
151
Burning of Xinye
Yang Hong
Red
R
Vintage Masters
112
Bust
John Avon
Red
R
Planar Chaos
156
Bust
John Avon
Red
R
Time Spiral Remastered
110
Calming Verse
Rebecca Guay
Green
C
Prophecy
102
Capricious Efreet
Justin Sweet
Red
R
Commander 2013 Edition
131
Capricious Efreet
Justin Sweet
Red
R
Magic 2010
83
Casualties of War
Tomasz Jedruszek
Black/Green
R
Kaldheim Commander
187
Casualties of War
Tomasz Jedruszek
Black/Green
R
War of the Spark
213
Casualties of War
Samuel Perin
Black/Green
R
Magic The Gathering—Fallout
476
Casualties of War
Samuel Perin
Black/Green
R
Magic The Gathering—Fallout
Catastrophe
Andrew Robinson
White
R
Battle Royale Box Set
6
Catastrophe
Andrew Robinson
White
R
Urza's Saga
10
Cavalier of Dawn
Daarken
White
M
Core Set 2020
110
Chaos Defiler
Games Workshop
Black/Red
R
Warhammer 40,000 Commander
4
Child of Alara
Steve Argyle
White/Blue/Black/Red/Green
M
From the Vault: Annihilation (2014)
101
Child of Alara
Steve Argyle
White/Blue/Black/Red/Green
M
Conflux
192
Child of Alara
Steve Argyle
White/Blue/Black/Red/Green
R
Double Masters 2022
481
Child of Alara
Steve Argyle
White/Blue/Black/Red/Green
R
Double Masters 2022
Choking Sands
Roger Raupp
Black
C
Mirage
109
Choking Sands
Roger Raupp
Black
C
Vintage Masters
233
Cityscape Leveler
Leon Tukker
M
The Brothers' War
363
Cityscape Leveler
Leon Tukker
M
The Brothers' War
Cleansing
Pete Venters
White
R
The Dark
137
Cleansing Wildfire
Mathias Kollros
Red
C
Zendikar Rising
56
Coercive Portal
Yeong-Hao Han
M
Magic: The Gathering—Conspiracy
109
Coercive Portal
Chris Ostrowski
M
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander
266
Coercive Portal
Yeong-Hao Han
M
Vintage Masters
15
Commander Sofia Daguerre
Craig Elliott
White
U
Magic The Gathering—Fallout
181
Cosmium Confluence
Kasia ‘Kafis' Zielińska
Green
R
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan
379
Cosmium Confluence
Kasia ‘Kafis' Zielińska
Green
R
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan
136
Crackling Emergence
Jason Kang
Red
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
126
Craterize
Eytan Zana
Red
C
Magic 2013
Creeping Mold
Dave Seeley
Green
U
Visions
117
Creeping Mold
Dany Orizio
Green
U
Mirrodin
150
Creeping Mold
Cliff Childs
Green
U
Kaladesh
158
Creeping Mold
Cliff Childs
Green
U
Kaladesh Remastered
220
Creeping Mold
David Seeley
Green
U
Classic Sixth Edition
234
Creeping Mold
Rob Alexander
Green
U
Ninth Edition
236
Creeping Mold
Gary Ruddell
Green
U
Seventh Edition
240
Creeping Mold
Gary Ruddell
Green
U
Eighth Edition
258
Creeping Mold
Gary Ruddell
Green
U
Tenth Edition
17
Crisis of Conscience
Borja Pindado
White
R
Doctor Who Commander
337
Crisis of Conscience
Borja Pindado
White
R
Doctor Who Commander
106
Cruel Deceiver
Nottsuo
Black
C
Champions of Kamigawa
79
Cryoclasm
Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Red
U
Coldsnap
195
Cryoclasm
Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Red
U
Tenth Edition
117
Culling Ritual
Lorenzo Mastroianni
Black/Green
R
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander
172
Culling Ritual
Lorenzo Mastroianni
Black/Green
R
Strixhaven: School of Mages
337
Culling Ritual
Lorenzo Mastroianni
Black/Green
R
Strixhaven: School of Mages
921
Culling Ritual
Lorenzo Mastroianni
Black/Green
R
Commander Masters
160
Culling Scales
Daren Bader
R
Mirrodin
189
Deathsprout
Seb McKinnon
Black/Green
U
War of the Spark
208
Deathsprout
Seb McKinnon
Black/Green
U
Ikoria Commander
137
Decimate
Zoltan Boros
Red/Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Commander
175
Decimate
Zoltan Boros
Red/Green
R
Commander 2018
185
Decimate
Zoltan Boros
Red/Green
R
Magic: The Gathering—Conspiracy
188
Decimate
Kekai Kotaki
Red/Green
R
Dominaria Remastered
193
Decimate
Zoltan Boros
Red/Green
R
Commander 2016
204
Decimate
Zoltan Boros
Red/Green
R
Murders at Karlov Manor Commander
287
Decimate
Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Red/Green
R
Odyssey
356
Decimate
Kekai Kotaki
Red/Green
R
Dominaria Remastered
444
Decimate
Drew Tucker
Red/Green
R
Dominaria Remastered
922
Decimate
Zoltan Boros
Red/Green
R
Commander Masters
5
Decree of Annihilation
John Avon
Red
M
From the Vault: Annihilation (2014)
85
Decree of Annihilation
John Avon
Red
R
Scourge
106
Demolish
Adam Paquette
Red
C
Ravnica Remastered
113
Demolish
Steven Belledin
Red
C
Kaladesh
118
Demolish
Volkan Baga
Red
C
Theros
121
Demolish
John Avon
Red
C
Zendikar
123
Demolish
Adam Paquette
Red
C
War of the Spark
132
Demolish
Raymond Swanland
Red
C
Avacyn Restored
132
Demolish
John Avon
Red
C
Magic 2011
136
Demolish
John Avon
Red
C
Magic 2014 Core Set
139
Demolish
Jesper Ejsing
Red
C
Ixalan
139
Demolish
John Avon
Red
C
Magic Origins
179
Demolish
Gary Ruddell
Red
U
Ninth Edition
183
Demolish
Gary Ruddell
Red
U
Eighth Edition
183
Demolish
Gary Ruddell
Red
U
Odyssey
196
Demolish
Gary Ruddell
Red
C
Tenth Edition
260
Demolition Field
Kamila Szutenberg
U
The Brothers' War
Demonic Hordes
Jesper Myrfors
Black
R
Revised Edition
Demonic Hordes
Jesper Myrfors
Black
R
Unlimited Edition
Demonic Hordes
Jesper Myrfors
Black
R
Limited Edition Beta
Demonic Hordes
Jesper Myrfors
Black
R
Limited Edition Alpha
76
Demonic Hordes
Jesper Myrfors
Black
R
Masters Edition IV
86
Desecrated Earth
Daarken
Black
C
Zendikar
120
Desecration Plague
Ralph Horsley
Green
C
Journey into Nyx
38
Desolation Angel
Brom
Black
R
Apocalypse
40
Desolation Angel
Bastien L. Deharme
Black
S
Masterpiece Series: Amonkhet Invocations
62
Despoil
Scott M. Fischer
Black
C
Prophecy
64
Destroy the Evidence
Clint Cearley
Black
C
Return to Ravnica
13
Detention Vortex
Campbell White
White
U
Strixhaven: School of Mages
96
Detritivore
Parente
Red
R
Planar Chaos
54
Deus of Calamity
Todd Lockwood
Red/Green
R
Duel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters
204
Deus of Calamity
Todd Lockwood
Red/Green
R
Shadowmoor
87
Devastate
Greg Staples
Red
C
Prophecy
14
Devastating Mastery
Jake Murray
White
R
Strixhaven: School of Mages
288
Devastating Mastery
Jake Murray
White
R
Strixhaven: School of Mages
Devastation
Steve Luke
Red
R
Portal
94
Devastation
Steve Luke
Red
R
Starter 1999
112
Devastation
Steve Luke
Red
R
Masters Edition IV
219
Dire-Strain Rampage
Darek Zabrocki
Red/Green
R
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt
370
Dire-Strain Rampage
Darek Zabrocki
Red/Green
R
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt
73
Down for Repairs
Igor Grechanyi
Black
C
Unfinity
121
Drain the Well
Warren Mahy
Black/Green
C
Eventide
100
Dreadwurm
Lius Lasahido
Black
C
Zendikar Rising
297
Dreadwurm
Anato Finnstark
Black
C
Zendikar Rising
37
Dust Bowl
Florian de Gesincourt
M
Zendikar Expeditions
316
Dust Bowl
Ben Thompson
R
Mercadian Masques
199
Dwarven Blastminer
Gary Ruddell
Red
U
Onslaught
85
Dwarven Driller
Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Red
U
Judgment
60
Dwarven Landslide
Tony Szczudlo
Red
C
Apocalypse
Dwarven Miner
Jock
Red
U
Mirage
189
Earth Rift
Wayne England
Red
C
Odyssey
68
Earthblighter
Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Black
U
Legions
6
Elspeth Tirel
Michael Komarck
White
M
Scars of Mirrodin
64
Elspeth Tirel
Michael Komarck
White
M
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander
91
Elspeth's Nightmare
Jason Rainville
Black
U
Theros Beyond Death
227
Encroaching Wastes
Noah Bradley
U
Magic 2014 Core Set
481
Encroaching Wastes
Noah Bradley
U
Commander Legends
28
Engineered Explosives
Lars Grant-West
S
Ultimate Box Toppers
36
Engineered Explosives
James Paick
S
Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions
118
Engineered Explosives
Ron Spears
R
Fifth Dawn
204
Engineered Explosives
Lars Grant-West
R
Modern Masters
227
Engineered Explosives
Lars Grant-West
R
Ultimate Masters
252
Engineered Explosives
Lars Grant-West
R
Double Masters
Equinox
Susan Van Camp
White
C
Legends
Erosion
Pete Venters
Blue
C
Fourth Edition
Erosion
Pete Venters
Blue
C
The Dark
16
Excavation Technique
Francisco Miyara
White
R
Commander 2021
343
Excavation Technique
Francisco Miyara
White
R
Commander 2021
99
Experimental Frenzy
Simon Dominic
Red
R
Guilds of Ravnica
1
,
2
,
3
,
4
>
We have updated our
privacy policy
. Click the link to learn more.
Gatherer works better in the Companion app!
Continue