GATHERER
Results
All Results
SIMPLE SEARCH
|
ADVANCED SEARCH
|
RANDOM CARD
SIMPLE
ADVANCED
Random Card
Settings
Language
Help
SEARCH:
+snake, +snake, +@(G)
(72)
>
Search Criteria
Updating search parameters...
None yet.
Search Result Options
Name (asc) >
Additional Sort:
Collector's Number
Color
Color Weight
Community Rating
Mana Value
Name
Power
Rarity
Toughness
Ascending
Descending
Refine Search
Display:
Standard
Compact
Checklist
Visual Spoiler
#
Name
Artist
Color
Rarity
Set
169
Ambush Viper
Alan Pollack
Green
C
Innistrad
213
Ambush Viper
Alan Pollack
Green
C
Commander Legends
Anaconda
Andrew Robinson
Green
U
Portal
Anaconda
Andrew Robinson
Green
U
Portal
229
Anaconda
Andrew Robinson
Green
U
Ninth Edition
229
Anaconda
John Gallagher
Green
U
Seventh Edition
232
Anaconda
Stephen Daniele
Green
U
Urza's Saga
173
Bamboo Grove Archer
Steve Prescott
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
105
Blight Mamba
Drew Baker
Green
C
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander
112
Blight Mamba
Drew Baker
Green
C
Scars of Mirrodin
231
Boa Constrictor
Carl Critchlow
Green
U
Mercadian Masques
179
Coiling Stalker
Svetlin Velinov
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
346
Coiling Stalker
マツモト ミツアキ/M.Matsumoto
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
47
Death-Hood Cobra
Jason Felix
Green
C
Duel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska
108
Death-Hood Cobra
Jason Felix
Green
C
New Phyrexia
123
Death-Hood Cobra
Jason Felix
Green
C
Modern Masters 2017 Edition
163
Death-Hood Cobra
Jason Felix
Green
C
Double Masters
206
Dread Linnorm
Caio Monteiro
Green
C
Alchemy Horizons: Baldur's Gate
225
Dread Linnorm
Caio Monteiro
Green
C
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate
73
Experiment Five (playtest)
Gavin Verhey
Green
C
Mystery Booster
183
Fang of Shigeki
Yigit Koroglu
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
347
Fang of Shigeki
村上ヒサシ/MURAKAMI HISASHI
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
24
Feiyi Snake
Qiu De En
Green
C
Global Series: Jiang Yanggu and Mu Yanling
29
Forceful Cultivator
Tom Babbey
Green
M
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Alchemy
197
Glass Asp
Richard Kane Ferguson
Green
C
Time Spiral
191
Heir of the Ancient Fang
Joseph Weston
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
325
Heir of the Ancient Fang
T-TRACK
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
168
Hexdrinker
Forrest Imel
Green
M
Modern Horizons
172
Honored Hydra
Todd Lockwood
Green
R
Amonkhet
136
Hooded Hydra
Chase Stone
Green
M
Khans of Tarkir
171
Hooded Hydra
Chase Stone
Green
M
Murders at Karlov Manor Commander
172
Hooded Hydra
Chase Stone
Green
M
Commander 2019
Hornet Cobra
Sandra Everingham
Green
C
Legends
168
Jewel-Eyed Cobra
Josu Hernaiz
Green
C
Modern Horizons 2
27
Jukai Liberator
Michele Giorgi
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Alchemy
135
Kashi-Tribe Elite
Ben Thompson
Green
U
Saviors of Kamigawa
220
Kashi-Tribe Reaver
Anthony S. Waters
Green
U
Champions of Kamigawa
221
Kashi-Tribe Warriors
Stephen Tappin
Green
C
Champions of Kamigawa
212
Kirin-Touched Orochi
Sam Burley
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
360
Kirin-Touched Orochi
アジュール/Azur
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
482
Kirin-Touched Orochi
Sam Burley
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
129
Krosan Constrictor
Jim Nelson
Green
C
Torment
168
Lotus Cobra
Chippy
Green
M
Zendikar
174
Lotus Cobra
Chippy
Green
R
Iconic Masters
193
Lotus Cobra
Sam Rowan
Green
R
Zendikar Rising
307
Lotus Cobra
Bastien Grivet
Green
R
Zendikar Rising
118
Marsh Boa
Heather Hudson
Green
C
Prophecy
Marsh Viper
Ron Spencer
Green
C
Fifth Edition
Marsh Viper
Ron Spencer
Green
C
Fourth Edition
Marsh Viper
Ron Spencer
Green
C
The Dark
137
Matsu-Tribe Birdstalker
Heather Hudson
Green
C
Saviors of Kamigawa
227
Matsu-Tribe Decoy
Alan Pollack
Green
C
Champions of Kamigawa
136
Matsu-Tribe Sniper
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Betrayers of Kamigawa
135
Mire Boa
Greg Hildebrandt
Green
C
Planar Chaos
219
Mire Boa
Greg Hildebrandt
Green
U
Time Spiral Remastered
194
Mold Adder
Matt Cavotta
Green
U
Magic 2010
179
Moss Viper
Mike Bierek
Green
C
Theros Beyond Death
Nafs Asp
Christopher Rush
Green
C
Fourth Edition
Nafs Asp
Christopher Rush
Green
C
Arabian Nights
Nafs Asp
Christopher Rush
Green
C
Arabian Nights
163
Nemesis of Mortals
Mathias Kollros
Green
U
Theros
48
Nessian Asp
Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Green
C
Duel Decks: Elspeth vs. Kiora
164
Nessian Asp
Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Green
C
Theros
187
Nessian Asp
Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Green
U
Conspiracy: Take the Crown
164
Noose Constrictor
Igor Kieryluk
Green
U
Eldritch Moon
206
Noose Constrictor
Igor Kieryluk
Green
U
Shadows Over Innistrad Remastered
33
Ohran Frostfang
Torstein Nordstrand
Green
R
Commander 2019
180
Ohran Frostfang
Torstein Nordstrand
Green
R
Murders at Karlov Manor Commander
309
Ohran Frostfang
Torstein Nordstrand
Green
R
Commander Masters
567
Ohran Frostfang
Torstein Nordstrand
Green
R
Commander Masters
650
Ohran Frostfang
Ron Spears
Green
R
Commander Masters
57
Ohran Viper
Kev Walker
Green
R
Duel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska
115
Ohran Viper
Kev Walker
Green
R
Coldsnap
194
Ohran Viper
Kev Walker
Green
R
Commander 2015
233
Orochi Eggwatcher
Dan Scott
Green
U
Champions of Kamigawa
234
Orochi Leafcaller
Joel Thomas
Green
C
Champions of Kamigawa
203
Orochi Merge-Keeper
Brent Hollowell
Green
U
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
235
Orochi Ranger
Greg Hildebrandt
Green
C
Champions of Kamigawa
236
Orochi Sustainer
rk post
Green
C
Champions of Kamigawa
89
Patagia Viper
Christopher Moeller
Green
U
Dissension
197
Patagia Viper
Christopher Moeller
Green
U
Commander 2015
180
Prowling Serpopard
Tyler Jacobson
Green
R
Amonkhet
209
Prowling Serpopard
Tyler Jacobson
Green
R
Amonkhet Remastered
713
Prowling Serpopard
Tyler Jacobson
Green
R
Jumpstart 2022
130
Ramunap Hydra
Mike Burns
Green
R
Hour of Devastation
River Boa
Steve White
Green
U
Battle Royale Box Set
River Boa
Steve White
Green
C
Visions
49
River Boa
Paul Bonner
Green
U
Duel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska
180
River Boa
Paul Bonner
Green
U
Zendikar
249
River Boa
Steve White
Green
U
Classic Sixth Edition
Sabertooth Cobra
Andrew Robinson
Green
C
Mirage
238
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro
Nottsuo
Green
U
Champions of Kamigawa
141
Sakiko, Mother of Summer
Michael Sutfin
Green
R
Betrayers of Kamigawa
319
Sakiko, Mother of Summer
Livia Prima
Green
R
Commander Masters
570
Sakiko, Mother of Summer
Livia Prima
Green
R
Commander Masters
68
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Archenemy
128
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Commander
142
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Commander Anthology
160
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Commander 2018
164
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Commander 2016
168
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Commander 2013 Edition
169
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Magic: The Gathering-Commander
177
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Ted Galaday
Green
C
Commander 2019
177
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Magic: The Gathering—Conspiracy
183
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Green
C
Murders at Karlov Manor Commander
187
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Ikoria Commander
200
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Commander 2015
239
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Champions of Kamigawa
307
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Streets of New Capenna Commander
832
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Carl Critchlow
Green
C
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate
144
Sakura-Tribe Scout
Darrell Riche
Green
C
Saviors of Kamigawa
142
Sakura-Tribe Springcaller
Pete Venters
Green
C
Betrayers of Kamigawa
145
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant
Christopher Moeller
Green
R
Saviors of Kamigawa
145
Sasaya's Essence
Christopher Moeller
Green
R
Saviors of Kamigawa
206
Scale Deflection
Caio Monteiro
Green
C
Alchemy Horizons: Baldur's Gate
225
Scale Deflection
Caio Monteiro
Green
C
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate
241
Seshiro the Anointed
Daren Bader
Green
R
Champions of Kamigawa
210
Seshiro's Living Legacy
Olena Richards
Green
C
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
233
Shidako, Broodmistress
Dan Scott
Green
U
Champions of Kamigawa
206
Shigeki, Jukai Visionary
Anna Podedworna
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
394
Shigeki, Jukai Visionary
ナブランジャ/NABLANGE
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
480
Shigeki, Jukai Visionary
Anna Podedworna
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
242
Shisato, Whispering Hunter
John Bolton
Green
R
Champions of Kamigawa
144
Shizuko, Caller of Autumn
Michael Sutfin
Green
R
Betrayers of Kamigawa
39
Skullwinder
James Paick
Green
U
Commander 2015
146
Skullwinder
James Paick
Green
U
Commander Anthology
189
Skullwinder
James Paick
Green
U
Ikoria Commander
256
Skullwinder
Joe Slucher
Green
U
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate
141
Snake of the Golden Grove
Mathias Kollros
Green
C
Born of the Gods
244
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro
Carl Critchlow
Green
U
Champions of Kamigawa
142
Steeple Creeper
Svetlin Velinov
Green
C
Ravnica Allegiance
174
Steeple Creeper
Svetlin Velinov
Green
C
Ravnica Clue Edition
94
Tangle Asp
Daren Bader
Green
C
Fifth Dawn
203
Voracious Typhon
Yongjae Choi
Green
C
Theros Beyond Death
85
Wasteland Viper
Lucas Graciano
Green
U
Guild Kit: Gruul
139
Wasteland Viper
Lucas Graciano
Green
U
Gatecrash
160
Wasteland Viper
Lucas Graciano
Green
U
Ravnica Remastered
213
Weaver of Harmony
Tuan Duong Chu
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
395
Weaver of Harmony
宮木一/MIYAKI HAJIME
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
483
Weaver of Harmony
Tuan Duong Chu
Green
R
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
We have updated our
privacy policy
. Click the link to learn more.
Gatherer works better in the Companion app!
Continue