79 | Vexing Gull | Volkan Baga | Blue | C | Theros Beyond Death |
41 | Vexing Radgull | Josu Solano | Blue | U | Magic The Gathering—Fallout |
235 | Vial Smasher, Gleeful Grenadier | Borja Pindado | Black/Red | U | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
206 | Violent Ultimatum | Raymond Swanland | Black/Red/Green | R | Shards of Alara |
9 | Virulent Plague | Johann Bodin | Black | U | Historic Anthology 2 |
125 | Virulent Plague | Johann Bodin | Black | U | Dragons of Tarkir |
2 | Virulent Sliver | Franz Vohwinkel | Green | C | Premium Deck Series: Slivers |
155 | Virulent Sliver | Franz Vohwinkel | Green | C | Future Sight |
246 | Virulent Sliver | Franz Vohwinkel | Green | C | Time Spiral Remastered |
113 | Virulent Swipe | Raymond Swanland | Black | C | Iconic Masters |
131 | Virulent Swipe | Raymond Swanland | Black | U | Rise of the Eldrazi |
57 | Virulent Wound | Whit Brachna | Black | C | Mirrodin Besieged |
15 | Visara the Dreadful | Brad Rigney | Black | M | From the Vault: Legends |
114 | Visara the Dreadful | Kev Walker | Black | R | Eternal Masters |
146 | Visara the Dreadful | Kev Walker | Black | R | Vintage Masters |
179 | Visara the Dreadful | Kev Walker | Black | R | Onslaught |
286 | Volatile Fault | Andrew Mar | | U | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
73 | Volley of Boulders | Tony Szczudlo | Red | R | Duel Decks: Venser vs. Koth |
227 | Volley of Boulders | Tony Szczudlo | Red | R | Odyssey |
125 | Voracious Null | Karl Kopinski | Black | C | Battle for Zendikar |
115 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Dragon's Maze |
128 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Guild Kit: Simic |
169 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Commander Anthology 2018 |
227 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Commander 2016 |
294 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
357 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Streets of New Capenna Commander |
37 | Vulpikeet | Leesha Hannigan | White | C | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
183 | Vulpine Goliath | Adam Paquette | Green | C | Theros |
19 | Vulpine Harvester | Brent Hollowell | White | R | March of the Machine Commander |
106 | Vulpine Harvester | Brent Hollowell | White | R | March of the Machine Commander |
68 | Vulshok Battlegear | Kevin Dobler | | U | Duel Decks: Venser vs. Koth |
272 | Vulshok Battlegear | Kevin Dobler | | U | Mirrodin |
418 | Vulshok Battlegear | Kevin Dobler | | C | Commander Masters |
110 | Vulshok Battlemaster | Kev Walker | Red | R | Mirrodin |
53 | Vulshok Berserker | Pete Venters | Red | C | Duel Decks: Venser vs. Koth |
111 | Vulshok Berserker | Pete Venters | Red | C | Mirrodin |
159 | Vulshok Berserker | Pete Venters | Red | C | Magic 2011 |
16 | Vulshok Factory | Cristi Balanescu | Red | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander |
54 | Vulshok Factory | Cristi Balanescu | Red | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander |
273 | Vulshok Gauntlets | Richard Sardinha | | C | Mirrodin |
305 | Vulshok Gauntlets | Richard Sardinha | | C | Double Masters |
107 | Vulshok Heartstoker | Shelly Wan | Red | C | Scars of Mirrodin |
66 | Vulshok Morningstar | David Martin | | U | Duel Decks: Venser vs. Koth |
157 | Vulshok Morningstar | David Martin | | C | Darksteel |
315 | Vulshok Morningstar | David Martin | | U | Ninth Edition |
101 | Vulshok Refugee | Wayne Reynolds | Red | U | New Phyrexia |
221 | Vulshok Replica | Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai | | C | Scars of Mirrodin |
11 | Vulshok Sorcerer | rk post | Red | C | Premium Deck Series: Fire and Lightning |
50 | Vulshok Sorcerer | rk post | Red | C | Duel Decks: Venser vs. Koth |
80 | Vulshok Sorcerer | rk post | Red | C | Fifth Dawn |
156 | Vulshok Splitter | Kai Carpenter | Red | C | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
72 | Vulshok War Boar | Pete Venters | Red | U | Darksteel |
126 | Vulturous Aven | Kev Walker | Black | C | Dragons of Tarkir |
170 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Commander Anthology 2018 |
196 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Commander Anthology |
228 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Commander 2016 |
236 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
238 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Commander 2015 |
238 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
112 | Wailing Ghoul | Svetlin Velinov | Black | C | Eldritch Moon |
286 | Wailing Ghoul | Svetlin Velinov | Black | C | Jumpstart |
488 | Wailing Ghoul | Svetlin Velinov | Black | C | Jumpstart 2022 |
| Wake of Vultures | Jeff Miracola | Black | C | Visions |
115 | Wake of Vultures | Jeff Miracola | Black | C | Eternal Masters |
241 | Walking Bulwark | Jonas De Ro | | U | Dominaria United |
208 | Wall of Mulch | Anthony S. Waters | Green | U | Magic 2015 Core Set |
298 | Wall of Mulch | Anthony S. Waters | Green | U | Onslaught |
| Wall of Souls | John Matson | Black | U | Stronghold |
123 | Wall of Souls | John Matson | Black | U | Tempest Remastered |
20 | Wand of the Worldsoul | Alessandra Pisano | White | R | March of the Machine Commander |
107 | Wand of the Worldsoul | Alessandra Pisano | White | R | March of the Machine Commander |
117 | Warpath Ghoul | rk post | Black | C | Magic 2012 |
120 | Warpath Ghoul | rk post | Black | C | Magic 2010 |
196 | Wasteful Harvest | Alex Stone | Green | C | The Brothers' War |
182 | Watchful Automaton | Eric Deschamps | | C | Aether Revolt |
78 | Watchful Blisterzoa | Chris Cold | Blue | U | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
30 | Watchful Giant | Grzegorz Rutkowski | White | C | Ravnica Allegiance |
193 | Watchful Naga | Anastasia Ovchinnikova | Green | U | Amonkhet |
225 | Watchful Naga | Anastasia Ovchinnikova | Green | U | Amonkhet Remastered |
87 | Watchful Radstag | Alexander Ostrowski | Green | R | Magic The Gathering—Fallout |
335 | Watchful Radstag | Evan Shipard | Green | R | Magic The Gathering—Fallout |
83 | Waterlogged Hulk | Artur Treffner | Blue | U | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
| Wayward Soul | DiTerlizzi | Blue | C | Beatdown Box Set |
51 | Wayward Soul | DiTerlizzi | Blue | C | Exodus |
78 | Wayward Soul | M. W. Kaluta & DiTerlizzi | Blue | C | Tempest Remastered |
21 | Westvale Cult Leader | David Palumbo | White | R | Shadows over Innistrad |
64 | Westvale Cult Leader | David Palumbo | White | R | Jumpstart: Historic Horizons |
| Whirling Catapult | Dan Frazier | | U | Alliances |
224 | Whirling Catapult | Dan Frazier | | U | Masters Edition II |
114 | Whispers of Emrakul | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Eldritch Moon |
73 | Wishful Merfolk | Livia Prima | Blue | C | Throne of Eldraine |
197 | Wishful Merfolk | Livia Prima | Blue | C | Jumpstart |
165 | Wistful Selkie | Mark Tedin | Blue/Green | U | Eventide |
243 | Wistful Selkie | Mark Tedin | Blue/Green | U | Commander 2015 |
53 | Wistful Thinking | Brian Despain | Blue | C | Planar Chaos |
129 | Witch's Cauldron | Jason A. Engle | Black | U | Core Set 2021 |
199 | Witch's Cauldron | Jason A. Engle | Black | C | Commander Masters |
490 | Witch's Cauldron | Jason A. Engle | Black | U | Jumpstart 2022 |
140 | Wolf-Skull Shaman | Jim Murray | Green | U | Morningtide |
215 | Worldsoul Colossus | James Paick | White/Green | U | Guilds of Ravnica |
244 | Worldsoul's Rage | Lius Lasahido | Red/Green | R | Murders at Karlov Manor |
316 | Worldsoul's Rage | Axel Sauerwald | Red/Green | R | Murders at Karlov Manor |
184 | Wrathful Jailbreaker | Jason Rainville | Red | C | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
56 | Wrathful Raptors | April Prime | Red | R | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
88 | Wrathful Raptors | April Prime | Red | R | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
194 | Wrathful Red Dragon | Dan Scott | Red | R | Alchemy Horizons: Baldur's Gate |
207 | Wrathful Red Dragon | Dan Scott | Red | R | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
585 | Wrathful Red Dragon | Dan Scott | Red | R | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
56 | Wulfgar of Icewind Dale | Aleksi Briclot | Red/Green | R | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Commander |
329 | Wulfgar of Icewind Dale | Aleksi Briclot | Red/Green | R | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Commander |
362 | Wyleth, Soul of Steel | Tyler Jacobson | White/Red | M | Commander Legends |
| Wyluli Wolf | Susan Van Camp | Green | R | Fifth Edition |
| Wyluli Wolf | Susan Van Camp | Green | C | Arabian Nights |
| Wyluli Wolf | Susan Van Camp | Green | C | Arabian Nights |
139 | Wyluli Wolf | Susan Van Camp | Green | C | Masters Edition |
270 | Wyluli Wolf | Susan Van Camp | Green | R | Classic Sixth Edition |
256 | Yargle and Multani | Slawomir Maniak | Black/Green | R | March of the Machine |
317 | Yargle and Multani | Lisa Heidhoff | Black/Green | R | March of the Machine |
35 | Yawgmoth Merfolk Soul | Larissa Hasenheit, Mina Jeon, Daria Sergeyeva, Sam Burley | | C | Unfinity |
32 | Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful | Ilse Gort | White | M | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Commander |
46 | Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful | Ilse Gort | White | M | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Commander |
| Youthful Knight | Rebecca Guay | White | C | Stronghold |
22 | Youthful Knight | Rebecca Guay | White | C | Archenemy: Nicol Bolas |
29 | Youthful Knight | Rebecca Guay | White | C | Modern Masters 2017 Edition |
37 | Youthful Knight | Heonhwa Choe | White | C | Throne of Eldraine |
41 | Youthful Knight | Rebecca Guay | White | C | Tempest Remastered |
62 | Youthful Knight | Rebecca Guay | White | C | Tenth Edition |
84 | Youthful Scholar | Cynthia Sheppard | Blue | U | Dragons of Tarkir |
382 | Youthful Valkyrie | Anna Steinbauer | White | U | Kaldheim |
44 | Zephyr Gull | Antonio José Manzanedo | Blue | C | Arena Base Set |
704 | Zhulodok, Void Gorger | Lius Lasahido | | M | Commander Masters |
752 | Zhulodok, Void Gorger | Lius Lasahido | | M | Commander Masters |
779 | Zhulodok, Void Gorger | Lius Lasahido | | M | Commander Masters |
93 | Zulaport Chainmage | Chris Rallis | Black | C | Oath of the Gatewatch |
36 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Game Night |
57 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Zendikar Rising Commander |
117 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Masters 25 |
126 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Battle for Zendikar |
142 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Ikoria Commander |
337 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | B | Time Spiral Remastered |
775 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
88 | Zulaport Duelist | Bryan Sola | Blue | C | Zendikar Rising |
133 | Zulaport Enforcer | Matt Stewart | Black | C | Rise of the Eldrazi |