222 | Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath | Richard Luong | Blue/Green | M | Secret Lair Drop |
229 | Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath | Vincent Proce | Blue/Green | M | Theros Beyond Death |
277 | Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath | Vincent Proce | Blue/Green | M | Modern Horizons 3 Commander |
188 | Ursapine | Jim Murray | Green | R | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
304 | Ursine Champion | Alex Konstad | Green | C | Core Set 2019 |
22 | Ursine Fylgja | Yokota Katsumi | White | U | Coldsnap |
28 | Urtet, Remnant of Memnarch | Simon Dominic | | M | Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander |
42 | Urtet, Remnant of Memnarch | Simon Dominic | | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander |
112 | Uruk-hai Berserker | Victor Harmatiuk | Black | C | The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle Earth |
563 | Uruk-hai Berserker | Victor Harmatiuk | Black | C | The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle Earth |
2 | Urza, Chief Artificer | Bartłomiej Gaweł | White/Blue/Black | M | The Brothers' War Commander |
40 | Urza, Chief Artificer | Bartłomiej Gaweł | White/Blue/Black | M | The Brothers' War Commander |
49 | Urza, Chief Artificer | Bartłomiej Gaweł | White/Blue/Black | M | The Brothers' War Commander |
71 | Urza, Lord High Artificer | Grzegorz Rutkowski | Blue | M | Dominaria Remastered |
75 | Urza, Lord High Artificer | Grzegorz Rutkowski | Blue | M | Modern Horizons |
130 | Urza, Lord High Artificer | Grzegorz Rutkowski | Blue | M | Commander Masters |
296 | Urza, Lord High Artificer | Grzegorz Rutkowski | Blue | M | Dominaria Remastered |
423 | Urza, Lord High Artificer | Greg Staples | Blue | M | Dominaria Remastered |
502 | Urza, Lord High Artificer | Grzegorz Rutkowski | Blue | M | Commander Masters |
674 | Urza, Lord High Artificer | Grant Griffin | Blue | M | Commander Masters |
1060 | Urza, Lord High Artificer | Grant Griffin | Blue | M | Commander Masters |
225 | Urza, Lord Protector | Ryan Pancoast | White/Blue | M | The Brothers' War |
69 | Urza, Powerstone Prodigy | Donato Giancola | Blue | U | The Brothers' War |
226 | Urza, Prince of Kroog | Joshua Raphael | White/Blue | R | The Brothers' War |
296 | Urza, Prince of Kroog | Cosmin Podar | White/Blue | R | The Brothers' War |
| Urza's Avenger | Amy Weber | | R | Fifth Edition |
| Urza's Avenger | Amy Weber | | R | Fourth Edition |
| Urza's Avenger | Amy Weber | | R | Antiquities |
| Urza's Engine | Greg Simanson | | U | Alliances |
83 | Urza's Science Fair Project | Claymore J. Flapdoodle | | U | Unglued |
35 | Usher of the Fallen | Anastasia Ovchinnikova | White | U | Kaldheim |
28 | Usher to Safety | Drew Baker | White | U | Throne of Eldraine |
| Uthden Troll | Douglas Shuler | Red | U | Battle Royale Box Set |
| Uthden Troll | Douglas Shuler | Red | U | Fourth Edition |
| Uthden Troll | Douglas Shuler | Red | U | Revised Edition |
| Uthden Troll | Douglas Schuler | Red | U | Unlimited Edition |
| Uthden Troll | Douglas Schuler | Red | U | Limited Edition Beta |
| Uthden Troll | Douglas Schuler | Red | U | Limited Edition Alpha |
71 | Uthden Troll | Douglas Shuler | Red | S | Time Spiral "Timeshifted" |
140 | Utopia Mycon | Anthony S. Waters | Green | U | Future Sight |
244 | Utopia Mycon | Anthony S. Waters | Green | U | Time Spiral Remastered |
219 | Utopia Tree | Gary Ruddell | Green | R | Invasion |
277 | Utopia Tree | Gary Ruddell | Green | R | Ninth Edition |
59 | Utvara Hellkite | Mark Zug | Red | M | Guild Kit: Rakdos |
110 | Utvara Hellkite | Mark Zug | Red | M | Return to Ravnica |
129 | Utvara Hellkite | Mark Zug | Red | M | Ravnica Remastered |
144 | Utvara Hellkite | Mark Zug | Red | M | Commander 2017 |
342 | Utvara Hellkite | Mark Zug | Red | M | Ravnica Remastered |
431 | Utvara Hellkite | マツモト ミツアキ/M.Matsumoto | Red | M | Ravnica Remastered |
76 | Utvara Scalper | Christopher Rush | Red | C | Dissension |
153 | Utvara Scalper | Christopher Rush | Red | C | Ravnica Clue Edition |
225 | Uurg, Spawn of Turg | Nicholas Gregory | Black/Green | U | Dominaria United |
324 | Uurg, Spawn of Turg | Eugene Frost | Black/Green | U | Dominaria United |
365 | Uurg, Spawn of Turg | Eugene Frost | Black/Green | U | Dominaria United |
160 | Uvilda, Dean of Perfection | Jason Rainville | Blue | R | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
332 | Uvilda, Dean of Perfection | Jason Rainville | Blue | R | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
64 | Uyo, Silent Prophet | John Bolton | Blue | R | Commander 2013 Edition |
99 | Uyo, Silent Prophet | John Bolton | Blue | R | Champions of Kamigawa |
113 | Vadmir, New Blood | Andreas Zafiratos | Black | R | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
329 | Vadmir, New Blood | Andreas Zafiratos | Black | R | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
248 | Vadrik, Astral Archmage | Kieran Yanner | Blue/Red | R | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
325 | Vadrik, Astral Archmage | Evan Cagle | Blue/Red | R | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
214 | Vadrok, Apex of Thunder | Zack Stella | White/Blue/Red | M | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
383 | Vadrok, Apex of Thunder | Johann Bodin | White/Blue/Red | M | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
| Vaevictis Asmadi | Andi Rusu | Black/Red/Green | R | Chronicles |
| Vaevictis Asmadi | Andi Rusu | Black/Red/Green | R | Legends |
185 | Vaevictis Asmadi | Andi Rusu | Black/Red/Green | R | Masters Edition III |
225 | Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire | Steven Belledin | Black/Red/Green | M | Core Set 2019 |
129 | Vagrant Plowbeasts | Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai | White/Green | U | Conflux |
170 | Valakut Fireboar | Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai | Red | U | Rise of the Eldrazi |
159 | Valakut Invoker | Joseph Meehan | Red | C | Battle for Zendikar |
206 | Valakut Invoker | Joseph Meehan | Red | C | Commander Legends |
160 | Valakut Predator | Kev Walker | Red | C | Battle for Zendikar |
24 | Valduk, Keeper of the Flame | Tyler Crook | Red | U | March of the Machine Multiverse Legends |
147 | Valduk, Keeper of the Flame | Victor Adame Minguez | Red | U | Dominaria Remastered |
148 | Valduk, Keeper of the Flame | Victor Adame Minguez | Red | U | Dominaria |
266 | Valduk, Keeper of the Flame | Victor Adame Minguez | Red | U | Commander Masters |
333 | Valduk, Keeper of the Flame | Victor Adame Minguez | Red | U | Dominaria Remastered |
161 | Valentin, Dean of the Vein | Jesper Ejsing | Black | R | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
333 | Valentin, Dean of the Vein | Jesper Ejsing | Black | R | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
130 | Valeron Outlander | Matt Stewart | White/Green | C | Conflux |
203 | Valeron Wardens | Howard Lyon | Green | U | Magic Origins |
34 | Valiant Changeling | Gabor Szikszai | White | U | Modern Horizons |
711 | Valiant Changeling | Gabor Szikszai | White | U | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
19 | Valiant Guard | Chris Rahn | White | C | Conflux |
42 | Valiant Knight | Jakub Kasper | White | R | Core Set 2019 |
214 | Valiant Knight | Jakub Kasper | White | R | March of the Machine Commander |
36 | Valiant Rescuer | Bram Sels | White | U | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
38 | Valiant Veteran | Nestor Ossandon Leal | White | R | Dominaria United |
390 | Valiant Veteran | Nestor Ossandon Leal | White | R | Dominaria United |
114 | Valki, God of Lies | Yongjae Choi | Black | M | Kaldheim |
286 | Valki, God of Lies | Grzegorz Rutkowski | Black | M | Kaldheim |
308 | Valki, God of Lies | Jeff Miracola | Black | M | Kaldheim |
261 | Valkyrie Harbinger | Tran Nguyen | White | R | Jumpstart 2022 |
374 | Valkyrie Harbinger | Tran Nguyen | White | R | Kaldheim |
125 | Valley Dasher | Matt Stewart | Red | C | Khans of Tarkir |
58 | Valley Rannet | Dave Allsop | Red/Green | C | Duel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters |
61 | Valley Rannet | Dave Allsop | Red/Green | C | Alara Reborn |
224 | Valley Rannet | Dave Allsop | Red/Green | C | Commander 2013 Edition |
232 | Valley Rannet | Dave Allsop | Red/Green | C | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
221 | Valleymaker | Randy Gallegos | Red/Green | R | Shadowmoor |
16 | Valor | Kev Walker | White | S | Time Spiral "Timeshifted" |
32 | Valor | Kev Walker | White | U | Judgment |
165 | Valor Singer | Justyna Gil | Red | C | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms |
193 | Valor Singer | Justyna Dura | Red | C | Alchemy Horizons: Baldur's Gate |
42 | Valorous Steed | Donato Giancola | White | C | Core Set 2021 |
264 | Valorous Steed | Donato Giancola | White | C | Jumpstart 2022 |
86 | Vampire Aristocrat | Austin Hsu | Black | C | Modern Masters 2017 Edition |
117 | Vampire Aristocrat | Austin Hsu | Black | C | Magic 2010 |
| Vampire Bats | Anson Maddocks | Black | C | Fifth Edition |
| Vampire Bats | Anson Maddocks | Black | C | Fourth Edition |
| Vampire Bats | Anson Maddocks | Black | C | Legends |
35 | Vampire Bats | Chippy | Black | C | Duel Decks Anthology, Garruk vs. Liliana |
35 | Vampire Bats | Chippy | Black | C | Duel Decks: Garruk vs. Liliana |
186 | Vampire Bats | Chippy | Black | C | Tenth Edition |
198 | Vampire Champion | Craig J Spearing | Black | C | Rivals of Ixalan |
78 | Vampire Charmseeker | Manuel Castañón | Blue/Black | U | Battlebond |
110 | Vampire Cutthroat | Matt Stewart | Black | U | Eldritch Moon |
92 | Vampire Envoy | Johannes Voss | Black | C | Oath of the Gatewatch |
483 | Vampire Envoy | Johannes Voss | Black | C | Jumpstart 2022 |
112 | Vampire Hexmage | Eric Deschamps | Black | U | Double Masters |
114 | Vampire Hexmage | Eric Deschamps | Black | U | Zendikar |
132 | Vampire Hexmage | Eric Deschamps | Black | U | Magic: The Gathering—Conspiracy |
168 | Vampire Hexmage | Eric Deschamps | Black | U | Commander 2014 |
335 | Vampire Hexmage | Eric Deschamps | Black | B | Time Spiral Remastered |
77 | Vampire Hounds | Kev Walker | Black | C | Exodus |
122 | Vampire Hounds | Kev Walker | Black | C | Tempest Remastered |
22 | Vampire Interloper | James Ryman | Black | C | Explorers of Ixalan |
123 | Vampire Interloper | James Ryman | Black | C | Innistrad |
125 | Vampire Interloper | James Ryman | Black | C | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
3 | Vampire Lacerator | Steve Argyle | Black | C | Duel Decks: Sorin vs. Tibalt |
101 | Vampire Lacerator | Steve Argyle | Black | C | Modern Masters 2015 Edition |
114 | Vampire Lacerator | Steve Argyle | Black | C | Masters 25 |
115 | Vampire Lacerator | Steve Argyle | Black | C | Zendikar |
124 | Vampire Neonate | Daarken | Black | C | Core Set 2019 |
285 | Vampire Neonate | Daarken | Black | C | Jumpstart |
12 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Duel Decks: Sorin vs. Tibalt |
23 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Explorers of Ixalan |
38 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Archenemy: Nicol Bolas |
58 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Duel Decks: Zendikar vs. Eldrazi |
87 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Modern Masters 2017 Edition |
97 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Commander 2013 Edition |
106 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
112 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Magic 2013 |
116 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Zendikar |
129 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Commander 2017 |
140 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Innistrad: Crimson Vow Commander |
140 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Ikoria Commander |
157 | Vampire Nighthawk | Jason Chan | Black | U | Commander 2021 |
24 | Vampire Noble | Ryan Alexander Lee | Black | C | Explorers of Ixalan |
143 | Vampire Noble | Ryan Alexander Lee | Black | C | Shadows over Innistrad |
113 | Vampire Nocturnus | Raymond Swanland | Black | M | Magic 2013 |
118 | Vampire Nocturnus | Raymond Swanland | Black | M | Magic 2010 |
120 | Vampire of the Dire Moon | Anna Podedworna | Black | U | Core Set 2020 |
65 | Vampire Opportunist | Jason Rainville | Black | C | Arena Base Set |
110 | Vampire Opportunist | Jason Rainville | Black | C | War of the Spark |
326 | Vampire Opportunist | Jason Rainville | Black | C | Core Set 2020 |
15 | Vampire Outcasts | Clint Cearley | Black | U | Duel Decks: Sorin vs. Tibalt |
102 | Vampire Outcasts | Clint Cearley | Black | U | Modern Masters 2015 Edition |
115 | Vampire Outcasts | Clint Cearley | Black | U | Magic 2012 |
89 | Vampire Revenant | Nils Hamm | Black | C | Rivals of Ixalan |
98 | Vampire Scrivener | Bastien L. Deharme | Black | U | Streets of New Capenna |
43 | Vampire Slayer | Tomas Duchek | White | C | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
249 | Vampire Socialite | Suzanne Helmigh | Black/Red | U | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
97 | Vampire Sovereign | Volkan Baga | Black | C | Double Masters 2022 |
125 | Vampire Sovereign | Volkan Baga | Black | U | Core Set 2019 |
123 | Vampire Spawn | Alex Brock | Black | C | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms |
172 | Vampire Spawn | Alex Brock | Black | C | Alchemy Horizons: Baldur's Gate |
120 | Vampire Warlord | Wesley Burt | Black | U | Magic 2014 Core Set |
99 | Vampiric Dragon | Gary Ruddell | Black/Red | R | Archenemy |
158 | Vampiric Dragon | Gary Ruddell | Black/Red | R | Innistrad: Crimson Vow Commander |
296 | Vampiric Dragon | Gary Ruddell | Black/Red | R | Odyssey |
140 | Vampiric Sliver | Thomas M. Baxa | Black | U | Time Spiral |
| Vampiric Spirit | Anson Maddocks | Black | R | Portal Second Age |
170 | Vampiric Spirit | Anson Maddocks | Black | R | Eighth Edition |
29 | Vanguard of Brimaz | Mark Zug | White | U | Born of the Gods |
42 | Vanguard of the Rose | Alex Brock | White | U | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
27 | Vanguard Suppressor | Fajareka Setiawan | Blue | R | Warhammer 40,000 Commander |
241 | Vannifar, Evolved Enigma | Uriah Voth | Blue/Green | M | Murders at Karlov Manor |
323 | Vannifar, Evolved Enigma | Olena Richards | Blue/Green | M | Murders at Karlov Manor |
373 | Vannifar, Evolved Enigma | Jack Hughes | Blue/Green | M | Murders at Karlov Manor |
389 | Vannifar, Evolved Enigma | Jack Hughes | Blue/Green | M | Murders at Karlov Manor |
71 | Vantress Gargoyle | Cristi Balanescu | Blue | R | Throne of Eldraine |
72 | Vantress Paladin | Lucas Graciano | Blue | C | Throne of Eldraine |
75 | Vantress Transmuter | Andrey Kuzinskiy | Blue | C | Wilds of Eldraine |
72 | Vaporkin | Seb McKinnon | Blue | C | Theros |
124 | Vaporkin | Seb McKinnon | Blue | C | Conspiracy: Take the Crown |
| Vaporous Djinn | Adam Rex | Blue | U | Mirage |
28 | Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor | Lucas Graciano | Red | R | Commander 2018 |
| Varchild's Crusader | Mark Poole | Red | C | Alliances |
| Varchild's Crusader | Mark Poole | Red | C | Alliances |
152 | Varchild's Crusader | Mark Poole | Red | C | Masters Edition II |
| Varchild's War-Riders | Susan Van Camp | Red | R | Alliances |
110 | Varchild's War-Riders | Susan Van Camp | Red | R | Masters Edition |
48 | Varina, Lich Queen | Igor Kieryluk | White/Blue/Black | M | Commander 2018 |
291 | Varina, Lich Queen | Igor Kieryluk | White/Blue/Black | R | Double Masters 2022 |
549 | Varina, Lich Queen | Igor Kieryluk | White/Blue/Black | R | Double Masters 2022 |
209 | Varis, Silverymoon Ranger | Jesper Ejsing | Green | R | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms |
335 | Varis, Silverymoon Ranger | Justine Mara Andersen | Green | R | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms |
112 | Varolz, the Scar-Striped | Adam Paquette | Black/Green | R | Dragon's Maze |
115 | Varragoth, Bloodsky Sire | Tyler Jacobson | Black | R | Kaldheim |
309 | Varragoth, Bloodsky Sire | Ian Miller | Black | R | Kaldheim |
73 | Vashta Nerada | fang.xinyu | Black | R | Doctor Who Commander |
376 | Vashta Nerada | fang.xinyu | Black | R | Doctor Who Commander |
224 | Vassal Soul | Dan Scott | White/Blue | C | Return to Ravnica |
116 | Vastwood Animist | Raymond Swanland | Green | U | Worldwake |
192 | Vastwood Gorger | Kieran Yanner | Green | C | Zendikar |
196 | Vastwood Gorger | Kieran Yanner | Green | C | Magic 2013 |
200 | Vastwood Gorger | Kieran Yanner | Green | C | Magic 2012 |
204 | Vastwood Gorger | Kieran Yanner | Green | C | Magic Origins |
194 | Vastwood Hydra | Slawomir Maniak | Green | R | Ikoria Commander |
198 | Vastwood Hydra | Slawomir Maniak | Green | R | Magic 2014 Core Set |
114 | Vault Plunderer | Evyn Fong | Black | C | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
158 | Vault Robber | Slawomir Maniak | Red | C | Kaldheim |
617 | Vault Robber | Slawomir Maniak | Red | C | Jumpstart 2022 |