11 | Vault Skirge | Brad Rigney | Black | C | Historic Anthology 5 |
76 | Vault Skirge | Brad Rigney | Black | C | New Phyrexia |
20 | Vaultborn Tyrant | Loïc Canavaggia | Green | M | Outlaws of Thunder Junction: The Big Score |
50 | Vaultborn Tyrant | Simon Dominic | Green | M | Outlaws of Thunder Junction: The Big Score |
85 | Vaultborn Tyrant | Loïc Canavaggia | Green | M | Outlaws of Thunder Junction: The Big Score |
117 | Vaultbreaker | Wayne Reynolds | Red | U | Fate Reforged |
85 | Vazal, the Compleat (playtest) | Damian Tedrow | Green | C | Mystery Booster |
92 | Vazi, Keen Negotiator | José Parodi | Black/Red/Green | R | Streets of New Capenna Commander |
110 | Vazi, Keen Negotiator | José Parodi | Black/Red/Green | R | Streets of New Capenna Commander |
165 | Vebulid | Ron Spencer | Black | R | Urza's Saga |
131 | Vectis Agents | Chippy | Blue/Black | C | Conflux |
84 | Vectis Dominator | Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai | White/Black | C | Alara Reborn |
62 | Vectis Silencers | Steven Belledin | Blue | C | Shards of Alara |
219 | Vector Asp | Erica Yang | | C | Scars of Mirrodin |
66 | Vector Glider | Anastasia Ovchinnikova | Blue | C | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty |
61 | Vedalken Aethermage | William Simpson | Blue | C | Future Sight |
36 | Vedalken Anatomist | Greg Staples | Blue | U | Mirrodin Besieged |
55 | Vedalken Archmage | Kev Walker | Blue | R | Mirrodin |
187 | Vedalken Archmage | Kev Walker | Blue | R | Jumpstart |
68 | Vedalken Blademaster | Lake Hurwitz | Blue | C | Kaladesh |
52 | Vedalken Certarch | Karl Kopinski | Blue | C | Scars of Mirrodin |
69 | Vedalken Dismisser | Dan Scott | Blue | C | Modern Masters |
73 | Vedalken Dismisser | Dan Scott | Blue | C | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
15 | Vedalken Engineer | Lars Grant-West | Blue | C | Planechase |
35 | Vedalken Engineer | Lars Grant-West | Blue | C | Darksteel |
100 | Vedalken Engineer | Lars Grant-West | Blue | C | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Commander |
103 | Vedalken Engineer | Lars Grant-West | Blue | C | Commander 2016 |
367 | Vedalken Engineer | Lars Grant-West | Blue | C | Jumpstart 2022 |
74 | Vedalken Entrancer | Dan Scott | Blue | C | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
76 | Vedalken Entrancer | Dan Scott | Blue | C | Magic 2013 |
188 | Vedalken Entrancer | Dan Scott | Blue | C | Jumpstart |
32 | Vedalken Ghoul | Dave Kendall | Blue/Black | C | Alara Reborn |
104 | Vedalken Heretic | Greg Staples | Blue/Green | R | Alara Reborn |
13 | Vedalken Humiliator | Jehan Choo | Blue | R | Commander 2018 |
100 | Vedalken Humiliator | Jehan Choo | Blue | R | The Brothers' War Commander |
243 | Vedalken Humiliator | Jehan Choo | Blue | R | March of the Machine Commander |
73 | Vedalken Infiltrator | Izzy | Blue | U | Modern Horizons 2 |
37 | Vedalken Infuser | Ryan Pancoast | Blue | U | Mirrodin Besieged |
74 | Vedalken Infuser | Ryan Pancoast | Blue | C | Double Masters |
40 | Vedalken Mastermind | Darrell Riche | Blue | U | Fifth Dawn |
123 | Vedalken Mastermind | Darrell Riche | Blue | U | Tenth Edition |
57 | Vedalken Mesmerist | Zezhou Chen | Blue | C | Guilds of Ravnica |
65 | Vedalken Mesmerist | Zezhou Chen | Blue | C | Ravnica Remastered |
132 | Vedalken Outlander | Izzy | White/Blue | C | Conflux |
41 | Vedalken Plotter | Greg Staples | Blue | U | Guildpact |
66 | Vedalken Plotter | Greg Staples | Blue | U | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
63 | Vedalken Squirrel-Whacker | Vladimir Krisetskiy | Blue | R | Unfinity |
233 | Vega, the Watcher | Paul Scott Canavan | White/Blue | U | Kaldheim |
332 | Vega, the Watcher | DZO | White/Blue | U | Kaldheim |
160 | Vegetation Abomination | Mike Burns | Green | C | Unfinity |
114 | Veilborn Ghoul | Dan Scott | Black | U | Magic 2013 |
88 | Veiled Shade | Anna Steinbauer | Black | C | Guilds of Ravnica |
51 | Veiling Oddity | Dave DeVries | Blue | C | Planar Chaos |
95 | Veiling Oddity | Dave DeVries | Blue | C | Time Spiral Remastered |
91 | Vein Drinker | Lars Grant-West | Black | R | Shards of Alara |
130 | Vein Drinker | Lars Grant-West | Black | R | Commander 2017 |
110 | Vein Ripper | Bastien L. Deharme | Black | M | Murders at Karlov Manor |
346 | Vein Ripper | Marko Manev | Black | M | Murders at Karlov Manor |
433 | Vein Ripper | Marko Manev | Black | M | Murders at Karlov Manor |
46 | Veinwitch Coven | Caio Monteiro | Black | R | Commander 2021 |
151 | Veinwitch Coven | Caio Monteiro | Black | R | Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander |
373 | Veinwitch Coven | Caio Monteiro | Black | R | Commander 2021 |
18 | Vela the Night-Clad | Allen Williams | Blue/Black | M | Commander's Arsenal |
107 | Vela the Night-Clad | Allen Williams | Blue/Black | M | Planechase Anthology |
107 | Vela the Night-Clad | Allen Williams | Blue/Black | M | Planechase 2012 Edition |
201 | Vela the Night-Clad | Allen Williams | Blue/Black | M | Commander 2017 |
| Veldrane of Sengir | Susan Van Camp | Black | R | Homelands |
245 | Velomachus Lorehold | Raymond Swanland | White/Red | M | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
283 | Velomachus Lorehold | Karl Kopinski | White/Red | M | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
55 | Vendilion Clique | Michael Sutfin | Blue | R | Morningtide |
67 | Vendilion Clique | Willian Murai | Blue | M | Modern Masters 2015 Edition |
70 | Vendilion Clique | Michael Sutfin | Blue | M | Modern Masters |
76 | Vendilion Clique | Willian Murai | Blue | M | Masters 25 |
118 | Vendilion Clique | Jen Bartel | Blue | M | Secret Lair Drop |
368 | Vendilion Clique | Willian Murai | Blue | M | Jumpstart 2022 |
35 | Venerable Knight | Colin Boyer | White | U | Throne of Eldraine |
248 | Venerable Kumo | Carl Critchlow | Green | C | Champions of Kamigawa |
28 | Venerable Lammasu | YW Tang | White | U | Khans of Tarkir |
| Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | C | Starter 2000 |
| Venerable Monk | Terese Nielsen | White | C | Stronghold |
| Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | U | Portal |
5 | Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | C | Duel Decks Anthology, Divine vs. Demonic |
5 | Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | C | Duel Decks: Divine vs. Demonic |
28 | Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | C | Starter 1999 |
50 | Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | C | Classic Sixth Edition |
51 | Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | C | Ninth Edition |
53 | Venerable Monk | Mark Brill | White | C | Seventh Edition |
55 | Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | C | Tenth Edition |
55 | Venerable Monk | D. Alexander Gregory | White | C | Eighth Edition |
246 | Venerable Warsinger | Jokubas Uogintas | White/Red | R | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
355 | Venerable Warsinger | Jokubas Uogintas | White/Red | R | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
30 | Venerated Loxodon | Zack Stella | White | R | Guilds of Ravnica |
215 | Venerated Loxodon | Zack Stella | White | R | March of the Machine Commander |
192 | Venerated Rotpriest | Brian Valeza | Green | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
392 | Venerated Rotpriest | Brian Valeza | Green | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
93 | Venerated Teacher | Greg Staples | Blue | C | Rise of the Eldrazi |
3 | Vengeant Vampire | Mitchell Malloy | Black | R | Gift Pack |
35 | Vengeful Ancestor | Svetlin Velinov | Red | R | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Commander |
163 | Vengeful Ancestor | Mark Zug | Red | R | Murders at Karlov Manor Commander |
304 | Vengeful Ancestor | Svetlin Velinov | Red | R | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Commander |
812 | Vengeful Ancestor | Svetlin Velinov | Red | R | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
37 | Vengeful Archon | Greg Staples | White | R | Magic 2011 |
182 | Vengeful Creeper | Maria Poliakova | Green | C | Murders at Karlov Manor |
80 | Vengeful Dead | Alex Horley-Orlandelli | Black | C | Scourge |
152 | Vengeful Devil | Jakub Kasper | Red | U | Modern Horizons |
111 | Vengeful Firebrand | William O'Connor | Red | R | Morningtide |
116 | Vengeful Pharaoh | Igor Kieryluk | Black | R | Magic 2012 |
116 | Vengeful Reaper | Billy Christian | Black | U | Kaldheim |
73 | Vengeful Rebel | Tomasz Jedruszek | Black | U | Aether Revolt |
109 | Vengeful Rebel | Tomasz Jedruszek | Black | U | Kaladesh Remastered |
126 | Vengeful Strangler | Sean Sevestre | Black | U | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
37 | Vengeful Townsfolk | Irina Nordsol | White | C | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
147 | Vengeful Tracker | Francisco Miyara | Red | U | Murders at Karlov Manor |
78 | Vengeful Vampire | Lucas Graciano | Black | U | Dark Ascension |
121 | Vengeful Warchief | Karl Kopinski | Black | U | Core Set 2020 |
20 | Vengevine | Raymond Swanland | Green | S | Ultimate Box Toppers |
185 | Vengevine | Raymond Swanland | Green | M | Double Masters |
189 | Vengevine | Raymond Swanland | Green | M | Ultimate Masters |
212 | Vengevine | Raymond Swanland | Green | M | Rise of the Eldrazi |
161 | Venom Connoisseur | Marta Nael | Green | U | Streets of New Capenna |
205 | Venom Sliver | Dave Kendall | Green | U | Magic 2015 Core Set |
914 | Venom Sliver | Uriah Voth | Green | U | Commander Masters |
68 | Venomcrawler | Ivan Dedov | Black | R | Warhammer 40,000 Commander |
193 | Venomous Brutalizer | Mike Jordana | Green | U | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
114 | Venomous Changeling | Aaron Miller | Black | C | Modern Horizons |
282 | Venomous Dragonfly | Tom Wänerstrand | Green | C | Mercadian Masques |
122 | Venomous Hierophant | Johannes Voss | Black | C | Theros Beyond Death |
125 | Venomous Hierophant | Johannes Voss | Black | C | Ravnica Clue Edition |
295 | Venomspout Brackus | Ron Spencer | Green | U | Onslaught |
147 | Venomthrope | Antonio José Manzanedo | Blue/Green | U | Warhammer 40,000 Commander |
219 | Venser, Corpse Puppet | Igor Kieryluk | Blue/Black | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
324 | Venser, Corpse Puppet | Dominik Mayer | Blue/Black | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
15 | Venser, Shaper Savant | Eric Deschamps | Blue | M | From the Vault: Twenty |
46 | Venser, Shaper Savant | Aleksi Briclot | Blue | R | Future Sight |
55 | Venser, Shaper Savant | Eric Deschamps | Blue | R | Modern Masters 2017 Edition |
66 | Venser, Shaper Savant | Aleksi Briclot | Blue | R | Double Masters 2022 |
96 | Venser, Shaper Savant | Aleksi Briclot | Blue | R | Time Spiral Remastered |
435 | Venser, Shaper Savant | Aleksi Briclot | Blue | R | Double Masters 2022 |
267 | Venser's Sliver | Carl Critchlow | | C | Time Spiral |
153 | Vent Sentinel | Chris Rahn | Red | C | Iconic Masters |
156 | Vent Sentinel | Chris Rahn | Red | C | Magic: The Gathering—Conspiracy |
171 | Vent Sentinel | Chris Rahn | Red | C | Rise of the Eldrazi |
53 | Venture Deeper | Jana Schirmer | Blue | C | Throne of Eldraine |
239 | Verazol, the Split Current | Daarken | Blue/Green | R | Zendikar Rising |
370 | Verazol, the Split Current | Daarken | Blue/Green | R | Zendikar Rising |
180 | Verdant Automaton | Ryan Alexander Lee | | C | Aether Revolt |
100 | Verdant Eidolon | Tsutomu Kawade | Green | C | Dissension |
190 | Verdant Eidolon | Howard Lyon | Green | C | Ultimate Masters |
| Verdant Force | DiTerlizzi | Green | R | Tempest |
8 | Verdant Force | DiTerlizzi | Green | R | Premium Deck Series: Graveborn |
81 | Verdant Force | DiTerlizzi | Green | R | Planechase |
161 | Verdant Force | DiTerlizzi | Green | R | Commander Anthology |
187 | Verdant Force | Viktor Titov | Green | R | Dominaria |
202 | Verdant Force | DiTerlizzi | Green | R | Tempest Remastered |
207 | Verdant Force | DiTerlizzi | Green | R | Commander 2015 |
278 | Verdant Force | DiTerlizzi | Green | R | Ninth Edition |
307 | Verdant Force | DiTerlizzi | Green | R | Tenth Edition |
196 | Verdant Outrider | Taras Susak | Green | C | Wilds of Eldraine |
208 | Verdant Sun's Avatar | Izzy | Green | R | Commander 2021 |
213 | Verdant Sun's Avatar | Izzy | Green | R | Ixalan |
262 | Verdant Sun's Avatar | Izzy | Green | R | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
439 | Verdant Sun's Avatar | Izzy | Green | R | Commander Legends |
72 | Verdeloth the Ancient | Daren Bader | Green | R | Archenemy |
88 | Verdeloth the Ancient | Daren Bader | Green | S | Time Spiral "Timeshifted" |
172 | Verdeloth the Ancient | Daren Bader | Green | R | Modern Masters |
220 | Verdeloth the Ancient | Daren Bader | Green | R | Invasion |
330 | Verdeloth the Ancient | Daren Bader | Green | U | Commander Masters |
43 | Verduran Emissary | Alton Lawson | Green | U | Duel Decks: Phyrexia vs. the Coalition |
221 | Verduran Emissary | Alton Lawson | Green | U | Invasion |
| Verduran Enchantress | Kev Brockschmidt | Green | R | Fifth Edition |
| Verduran Enchantress | Kev Brockschmidt | Green | R | Fourth Edition |
| Verduran Enchantress | Kev Brockschmidt | Green | R | Revised Edition |
| Verduran Enchantress | Kev Brockschmidt | Green | R | Unlimited Edition |
| Verduran Enchantress | Kev Brockschmidt | Green | R | Limited Edition Beta |
| Verduran Enchantress | Kev Brockschmidt | Green | R | Limited Edition Alpha |
264 | Verduran Enchantress | Kev Brockschmidt | Green | R | Classic Sixth Edition |
279 | Verduran Enchantress | Rob Alexander | Green | R | Ninth Edition |
280 | Verduran Enchantress | Rob Alexander | Green | R | Seventh Edition |
285 | Verduran Enchantress | Rob Alexander | Green | R | Eighth Edition |
915 | Verduran Enchantress | Rob Alexander | Green | R | Commander Masters |
5 | Verdurous Gearhulk | Zack Stella | Green | S | Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions |
145 | Verdurous Gearhulk | Jaime Jones | Green | M | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Commander |
172 | Verdurous Gearhulk | Jaime Jones | Green | M | Kaladesh |
185 | Verdurous Gearhulk | Jaime Jones | Green | M | Kaladesh Remastered |
29 | Verge Rangers | Livia Prima | White | R | Ikoria Commander |
180 | Verge Rangers | Miguel Mercado | White | R | The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle Earth Commander |
149 | Verix Bladewing | XiaoDi Jin | Red | M | Dominaria |
80 | Vermiculos | Daren Bader | Black | R | Mirrodin |
107 | Vermin Gorger | Tobias Kwan | Black | C | Modern Horizons 2 |
485 | Vermin Gorger | Tobias Kwan | Black | C | Jumpstart 2022 |
216 | Vernadi Shieldmate | Matt Stewart | White/Green | C | Ravnica Clue Edition |
219 | Vernadi Shieldmate | Matt Stewart | White/Green | C | Guilds of Ravnica |
236 | Vernadi Shieldmate | Matt Stewart | White/Green | C | Ravnica Remastered |
51 | Vernal Sovereign | Aaron Miller | White/Green | R | Ravnica Clue Edition |
70 | Veronica, Dissident Scribe | Pascal Quidault | Red | R | Magic The Gathering—Fallout |
395 | Veronica, Dissident Scribe | Pascal Quidault | Red | R | Magic The Gathering—Fallout |
16 | Verrak, Warped Sengir | Alix Branwyn | White/Black | R | Dominaria United Commander |
92 | Verrak, Warped Sengir | Alix Branwyn | White/Black | R | Dominaria United Commander |
242 | Vertex Paladin | Fajareka Setiawan | White/Blue | U | March of the Machine |
42 | Vertigo Spawn | Ittoku | Blue | U | Guildpact |
125 | Vertigo Spawn | Ittoku | Blue | U | Conspiracy: Take the Crown |
57 | Vesper Ghoul | Thomas M. Baxa | Black | C | Dissension |