35 | Vesperlark | Raoul Vitale | White | U | Modern Horizons |
221 | Vessel of the All-Consuming | Chris Cold | Black/Red | M | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty |
361 | Vessel of the All-Consuming | アジュール/Azur | Black/Red | M | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty |
486 | Vessel of the All-Consuming | Chris Cold | Black/Red | M | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty |
136 | Vestige of Emrakul | Tyler Jacobson | Red | C | Battle for Zendikar |
| Vesuvan Doppelganger | Quinton Hoover | Blue | R | Revised Edition |
| Vesuvan Doppelganger | Quinton Hoover | Blue | R | Unlimited Edition |
| Vesuvan Doppelganger | Quinton Hoover | Blue | R | Limited Edition Beta |
| Vesuvan Doppelganger | Quinton Hoover | Blue | R | Limited Edition Alpha |
54 | Vesuvan Doppelganger | Quinton Hoover | Blue | R | Masters Edition |
10 | Vesuvan Drifter | Julia Metzger | Blue | R | March of the Machine: The Aftermath |
60 | Vesuvan Drifter | Serena Malyon | Blue | R | March of the Machine: The Aftermath |
110 | Vesuvan Drifter | Julia Metzger | Blue | R | March of the Machine: The Aftermath |
156 | Vesuvan Drifter | Julia Metzger | Blue | R | March of the Machine: The Aftermath |
194 | Vesuvan Drifter | Serena Malyon | Blue | R | March of the Machine: The Aftermath |
77 | Vesuvan Shapeshifter | Quinton Hoover | Blue | R | Masters 25 |
90 | Vesuvan Shapeshifter | Quinton Hoover | Blue | R | Time Spiral |
97 | Vesuvan Shapeshifter | Quinton Hoover | Blue | R | Time Spiral Remastered |
101 | Vesuvan Shapeshifter | Ralph Horsley | Blue | R | Commander 2019 |
218 | Veteran Adventurer | Jakub Kasper | Green | U | Zendikar Rising |
34 | Veteran Armorer | Kev Walker | White | C | Modern Masters |
34 | Veteran Armorer | Ralph Horsley | White | C | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
27 | Veteran Armorsmith | Michael Komarck | White | C | Duel Decks: Elspeth vs. Kiora |
38 | Veteran Armorsmith | Michael Komarck | White | C | Magic 2010 |
| Veteran Bodyguard | Douglas Shuler | White | R | Revised Edition |
| Veteran Bodyguard | Douglas Schuler | White | R | Unlimited Edition |
| Veteran Bodyguard | Douglas Schuler | White | R | Limited Edition Beta |
| Veteran Bodyguard | Douglas Schuler | White | R | Limited Edition Alpha |
32 | Veteran Bodyguard | Douglas Shuler | White | R | Masters Edition IV |
106 | Veteran Brawlers | Paolo Parente | Red | R | Prophecy |
225 | Veteran Cathar | Deruchenko Alexander | Green | U | Shadows Over Innistrad Remastered |
238 | Veteran Cathar | Deruchenko Alexander | Green | U | Shadows over Innistrad |
30 | Veteran Cavalier | rk post | White | U | Starter 1999 |
52 | Veteran Cavalier | rk post | White | C | Ninth Edition |
31 | Veteran Charger | Leanna Crossan | Green | C | Jumpstart: Historic Horizons |
40 | Veteran Dungeoneer | Sebastian Giacobino | White | C | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms |
| Veteran Explorer | David A. Cherry | Green | U | Weatherlight |
174 | Veteran Explorer | David A. Cherry | Green | U | Commander 2016 |
177 | Veteran Explorer | David A. Cherry | Green | U | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
186 | Veteran Explorer | Steven Belledin | Green | U | Double Masters |
214 | Veteran Explorer | Steven Belledin | Green | U | Battlebond |
34 | Veteran Ghoulcaller | Konstantin Porubov | Black | R | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Alchemy |
188 | Veteran Motorist | Christopher Moeller | White/Red | U | Kaladesh |
212 | Veteran Motorist | Christopher Moeller | White/Red | U | Kaladesh Remastered |
46 | Veteran of the Depths | Daren Bader | White | U | Lorwyn |
28 | Veteran Swordsmith | Michael Komarck | White | C | Duel Decks: Elspeth vs. Kiora |
39 | Veteran Swordsmith | Michael Komarck | White | C | Magic 2010 |
27 | Veteran Warleader | Josu Hernaiz | White/Green | R | Duel Decks: Zendikar vs. Eldrazi |
221 | Veteran Warleader | Josu Hernaiz | White/Green | R | Battle for Zendikar |
19 | Vexilus Praetor | Zezhou Chen | White | R | Warhammer 40,000 Commander |
143 | Vexing Beetle | Matt Thompson | Green | R | Legions |
154 | Vexing Devil | Lucas Graciano | Red | R | Ultimate Masters |
164 | Vexing Devil | Lucas Graciano | Red | R | Avacyn Restored |
79 | Vexing Gull | Volkan Baga | Blue | C | Theros Beyond Death |
41 | Vexing Radgull | Josu Solano | Blue | U | Magic The Gathering—Fallout |
11 | Vexing Scuttler | James Paick | | U | Eldritch Moon |
222 | Vexing Shusher | Cyril Van Der Haegen | Red/Green | R | Shadowmoor |
225 | Vexing Shusher | Cyril Van Der Haegen | Red/Green | R | Double Masters |
50 | Vexing Sphinx | Lars Grant-West | Blue | R | Coldsnap |
73 | Vexing Sphinx | Lars Grant-West | Blue | R | Dominaria Remastered |
297 | Vexing Sphinx | Lars Grant-West | Blue | R | Dominaria Remastered |
3 | Veyran, Voice of Duality | Mathias Kollros | Blue/Red | M | Commander 2021 |
248 | Veyran, Voice of Duality | Mathias Kollros | Blue/Red | M | Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander |
330 | Veyran, Voice of Duality | Mathias Kollros | Blue/Red | M | Commander 2021 |
102 | Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher | David Gaillet | Blue | U | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
387 | Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher | Mark A. Nelson | Blue | U | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
| Vhati il-Dal | Ron Spencer | Black/Green | R | Tempest |
104 | Vhati il-Dal | Ron Spencer | Black/Green | S | Time Spiral "Timeshifted" |
214 | Vhati il-Dal | Ron Spencer | Black/Green | R | Tempest Remastered |
49 | Vial Smasher the Fierce | Deruchenko Alexander | Black/Red | M | Commander 2016 |
540 | Vial Smasher the Fierce | Deruchenko Alexander | Black/Red | M | Commander Legends |
235 | Vial Smasher, Gleeful Grenadier | Borja Pindado | Black/Red | U | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
93 | Viashino Bey | Bradley Williams | Red | C | Urza's Legacy |
185 | Viashino Bladescout | Dany Orizio | Red | C | Time Spiral |
150 | Viashino Branchrider | Andrew Mar | Red | C | Dominaria United |
94 | Viashino Cutthroat | Edward P. Beard, Jr. | Red | U | Urza's Legacy |
148 | Viashino Fangtail | Alex Horley-Orlandelli | Red | C | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
113 | Viashino Firstblade | Matt Stewart | White/Red | C | Dragon's Maze |
179 | Viashino Grappler | Mark Romanoski | Red | C | Invasion |
95 | Viashino Heretic | Douglas Shuler | Red | U | Urza's Legacy |
146 | Viashino Lashclaw | Caio Monteiro | Red | C | Modern Horizons 2 |
223 | Viashino Outrider | Ciruelo | Red | C | Urza's Saga |
166 | Viashino Pyromancer | Jesper Ejsing | Red | C | Core Set 2019 |
618 | Viashino Pyromancer | Jesper Ejsing | Red | C | Jumpstart 2022 |
112 | Viashino Racketeer | Slawomir Maniak | Red | C | Return to Ravnica |
224 | Viashino Runner | Steve White | Red | C | Urza's Saga |
245 | Viashino Runner | Steve White | Red | C | Tenth Edition |
96 | Viashino Sandscout | Scott M. Fischer | Red | C | Urza's Legacy |
246 | Viashino Sandscout | Scott M. Fischer | Red | C | Tenth Edition |
153 | Viashino Sandsprinter | Jason A. Engle | Red | C | Modern Horizons |
| Viashino Sandstalker | Andrew Robinson | Red | U | Visions |
225 | Viashino Sandstalker | Andrew Robinson | Red | U | Ninth Edition |
230 | Viashino Sandstalker | Andrew Robinson | Red | U | Eighth Edition |
225 | Viashino Sandswimmer | Pete Venters | Red | R | Urza's Saga |
110 | Viashino Shanktail | Kev Walker | Red | U | Gatecrash |
118 | Viashino Skeleton | Cole Eastburn | Red | C | Shards of Alara |
149 | Viashino Slasher | Glenn Fabry | Red | C | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
73 | Viashino Slaughtermaster | Raymond Swanland | Red | U | Conflux |
133 | Viashino Slaughtermaster | Raymond Swanland | Red | C | Modern Masters 2015 Edition |
161 | Viashino Spearhunter | Carl Critchlow | Red | C | Magic 2010 |
| Viashino Warrior | Roger Raupp | Red | C | Beatdown Box Set |
| Viashino Warrior | Roger Raupp | Red | C | Mirage |
213 | Viashino Warrior | Roger Raupp | Red | C | Classic Sixth Edition |
226 | Viashino Weaponsmith | Dermot Power | Red | C | Urza's Saga |
| Viashivan Dragon | Ian Miller | Red/Green | R | Visions |
155 | Vicious Battlerager | Cristi Balanescu | Black | C | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
128 | Vicious Conquistador | Kieran Yanner | Black | U | Ixalan |
284 | Vicious Kavu | Kev Walker | Black/Red | U | Invasion |
156 | Viconia, Drow Apostate | Daarken | Black | U | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
394 | Viconia, Drow Apostate | Justine Mara Andersen | Black | U | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
96 | Victory's Envoy | Sara Winters | White | R | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Commander |
289 | Victory's Envoy | Sara Winters | White | R | Theros Beyond Death |
6 | Victory's Herald | rk post | White | R | Welcome Deck 2017 |
18 | Victory's Herald | rk post | White | R | Mirrodin Besieged |
38 | Victory's Herald | rk post | White | R | Commander Anthology 2018 |
83 | Victory's Herald | rk post | White | R | Commander 2015 |
| Victual Sliver | Terese Nielsen | White/Green | U | Stronghold |
15 | Victual Sliver | Terese Nielsen | White/Green | U | Premium Deck Series: Slivers |
215 | Victual Sliver | Terese Nielsen | White/Green | U | Tempest Remastered |
35 | Vigean Graftmage | Alan Pollack | Blue | U | Dissension |
68 | Vigean Graftmage | Alan Pollack | Blue | C | Modern Masters 2015 Edition |
135 | Vigean Hydropon | Anthony S. Waters | Blue/Green | C | Dissension |
206 | Vigilant Baloth | Uriah Voth | Green | U | Core Set 2019 |
| Vigilant Drake | Greg Staples | Blue | C | Beatdown Box Set |
46 | Vigilant Drake | Greg Staples | Blue | C | Urza's Legacy |
109 | Vigilant Drake | Dave Dorman | Blue | C | Seventh Edition |
| Vigilant Martyr | Rebecca Guay | White | U | Mirage |
33 | Vigilant Sentry | Eric Peterson | White | C | Dominaria Remastered |
33 | Vigilant Sentry | Eric Peterson | White | C | Judgment |
215 | Vigor | Jim Murray | Green | R | Battlebond |
240 | Vigor | Jim Murray | Green | R | Lorwyn |
347 | Vigor | Tomas Duchek | Green | R | Magic The Gathering—Fallout |
147 | Vigorspore Wurm | Jason Felix | Green | C | Guilds of Ravnica |
8 | Vihaan, Goldwaker | Magali Villeneuve | White/Black/Red | M | Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander |
44 | Vihaan, Goldwaker | Magali Villeneuve | White/Black/Red | M | Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander |
159 | Vildin-Pack Alpha | Slawomir Maniak | Red | U | Shadows Over Innistrad Remastered |
159 | Vildin-Pack Alpha | Slawomir Maniak | Red | R | Shadows over Innistrad |
148 | Vildin-Pack Outcast | Jose Cabrera | Red | C | Eldritch Moon |
137 | Vile Aggregate | Chris Rallis | Red | U | Battle for Zendikar |
65 | Vile Bile | Tony Szczudlo | Black | C | Unhinged |
85 | Vile Deacon | Matthew D. Wilson | Black | C | Legions |
108 | Vile Entomber | Chris Cold | Black | U | Modern Horizons 2 |
403 | Vile Entomber | Chris Cold | Black | U | Modern Horizons 2 |
80 | Vile Manifestation | Jason Felix | Black | U | Hour of Devastation |
132 | Vile Manifestation | Jason Felix | Black | U | Amonkhet Remastered |
125 | Vile Redeemer | Jason Rainville | Green | R | Oath of the Gatewatch |
251 | Vile Redeemer | Jason Rainville | Green | R | Modern Horizons 3 Commander |
250 | Vilespawn Spider | Nicholas Gregory | Blue/Green | U | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
63 | Vilis, Broker of Blood | Tyler Jacobson | Black | R | Game Night: Free-For-All |
122 | Vilis, Broker of Blood | Tyler Jacobson | Black | R | Core Set 2020 |
22 | Village Bell-Ringer | David Palumbo | White | C | Duel Decks: Blessed vs. Cursed |
41 | Village Bell-Ringer | David Palumbo | White | C | Innistrad |
181 | Village Bell-Ringer | Brian Valeza | White | C | The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle Earth Commander |
216 | Village Bell-Ringer | David Palumbo | White | C | March of the Machine Commander |
125 | Village Cannibals | Bud Cook | Black | U | Innistrad |
| Village Elder | Donato Giancola | Green | C | Battle Royale Box Set |
| Village Elder | Donato Giancola | Green | C | Mirage |
168 | Village Ironsmith | Christopher Moeller | Red | C | Innistrad |
184 | Village Messenger | Daarken | Red | U | Shadows Over Innistrad Remastered |
190 | Village Messenger | Daarken | Red | U | Shadows over Innistrad |
165 | Village Reavers | Nestor Ossandon Leal | Red | U | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
130 | Village Survivors | David Rapoza | Green | U | Dark Ascension |
165 | Village Watch | Nestor Ossandon Leal | Red | U | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
209 | Villagers of Estwald | Kev Walker | Green | C | Innistrad |
148 | Villainous Ogre | Tony Szczudlo | Black | C | Champions of Kamigawa |
154 | Vindictive Flamestoker | Xavier Ribeiro | Red | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
388 | Vindictive Flamestoker | Xavier Ribeiro | Red | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
21 | Vindictive Lich | Toma Feizo Gas | Black | R | Commander 2017 |
196 | Vindictive Lich | Toma Feizo Gas | Black | R | Commander Masters |
525 | Vindictive Lich | Toma Feizo Gas | Black | R | Commander Masters |
112 | Vindictive Mob | Wayne Reynolds | Black | U | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
90 | Vindictive Vampire | Randy Gallegos | Black | U | Ravnica Allegiance |
97 | Vindictive Vampire | Randy Gallegos | Black | U | Ravnica Remastered |
126 | Vindictive Vampire | Randy Gallegos | Black | U | Ravnica Clue Edition |
330 | Vindictive Vampire | Randy Gallegos | Black | U | Ravnica Remastered |
284 | Vine Dryad | Jeff Laubenstein | Green | R | Mercadian Masques |