219 | Vine Gecko | Uriah Voth | Green | U | Zendikar Rising |
249 | Vine Kami | Tsutomu Kawade | Green | C | Champions of Kamigawa |
207 | Vine Mare | Alex Konstad | Green | U | Core Set 2019 |
4 | Vine Trellis | DiTerlizzi | Green | C | Duel Decks Anthology, Garruk vs. Liliana |
4 | Vine Trellis | DiTerlizzi | Green | C | Duel Decks: Garruk vs. Liliana |
285 | Vine Trellis | DiTerlizzi | Green | C | Mercadian Masques |
287 | Vine Trellis | DiTerlizzi | Green | C | Eighth Edition |
50 | Vinelasher Kudzu | Mark Tedin | Green | R | Duel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska |
114 | Vinelasher Kudzu | Mark Tedin | Green | R | Guild Kit: Simic |
189 | Vinelasher Kudzu | Mark Tedin | Green | R | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
214 | Vineshaper Mystic | Kieran Yanner | Green | U | Ixalan |
187 | Vineshaper Prodigy | Inka Schulz | Green | C | Dominaria United |
131 | Vintara Elephant | Tony Szczudlo | Green | C | Prophecy |
132 | Vintara Snapper | Joel Biske | Green | U | Prophecy |
49 | Viral Drake | Lars Grant-West | Blue | U | New Phyrexia |
89 | Viridian Acolyte | D. Alexander Gregory | Green | C | Darksteel |
124 | Viridian Betrayers | Karl Kopinski | Green | C | New Phyrexia |
94 | Viridian Corrupter | Matt Cavotta | Green | U | Mirrodin Besieged |
113 | Viridian Corrupter | Matt Cavotta | Green | U | Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander |
80 | Viridian Emissary | Matt Stewart | Green | C | Planechase Anthology |
80 | Viridian Emissary | Matt Stewart | Green | C | Planechase 2012 Edition |
95 | Viridian Emissary | Matt Stewart | Green | C | Mirrodin Besieged |
162 | Viridian Emissary | Matt Stewart | Green | C | Commander Anthology |
208 | Viridian Emissary | Matt Stewart | Green | C | Commander 2015 |
138 | Viridian Joiner | Daren Bader | Green | C | Mirrodin |
99 | Viridian Lorebearers | Darrell Riche | Green | U | Fifth Dawn |
100 | Viridian Scout | Daren Bader | Green | C | Fifth Dawn |
25 | Viridian Shaman | Scott M. Fischer | Green | U | Duel Decks: Elves vs. Inventors |
139 | Viridian Shaman | Scott M. Fischer | Green | U | Mirrodin |
209 | Viridian Shaman | Scott M. Fischer | Green | U | Commander 2015 |
280 | Viridian Shaman | Scott M. Fischer | Green | U | Ninth Edition |
308 | Viridian Shaman | Scott M. Fischer | Green | U | Tenth Edition |
90 | Viridian Zealot | Kev Walker | Green | R | Darksteel |
163 | Viridian Zealot | Kev Walker | Green | R | Commander Anthology |
210 | Viridian Zealot | Kev Walker | Green | R | Commander 2015 |
7 | Virtus the Veiled | Johann Bodin | Black | R | Battlebond |
2 | Virulent Sliver | Franz Vohwinkel | Green | C | Premium Deck Series: Slivers |
155 | Virulent Sliver | Franz Vohwinkel | Green | C | Future Sight |
246 | Virulent Sliver | Franz Vohwinkel | Green | C | Time Spiral Remastered |
128 | Virus Beetle | Dan Scott | Black | C | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty |
76 | Visage Bandit | Miranda Meeks | Blue | U | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
15 | Visara the Dreadful | Brad Rigney | Black | M | From the Vault: Legends |
114 | Visara the Dreadful | Kev Walker | Black | R | Eternal Masters |
146 | Visara the Dreadful | Kev Walker | Black | R | Vintage Masters |
179 | Visara the Dreadful | Kev Walker | Black | R | Onslaught |
92 | Viscera Dragger | Ralph Horsley | Black | C | Shards of Alara |
99 | Viscera Seer | John Stanko | Black | C | Commander 2013 Edition |
120 | Viscera Seer | John Stanko | Black | C | Magic 2011 |
158 | Viscera Seer | John Stanko | Black | C | Commander Legends |
213 | Viscera Seer | John Stanko | Black | C | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
658 | Viscera Seer | John Stanko | Black | C | Commander Legends |
91 | Viscerid Deepwalker | Heather Hudson | Blue | C | Time Spiral |
| Viscerid Drone | Heather Hudson | Blue | U | Alliances |
73 | Viscerid Drone | Heather Hudson | Blue | U | Masters Edition II |
141 | Viscid Lemures | Drew Tucker | Black | C | Time Spiral |
140 | Viseling | Kev Walker | | U | Nemesis |
269 | Viseling | Kev Walker | | U | Commander 2013 Edition |
226 | Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter | Michael C. Hayes | White/Black | R | Double Masters |
234 | Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter | Michael C. Hayes | White/Black | R | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
4 | Vishgraz, the Doomhive | Andrew Mar | White/Black/Green | M | Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander |
40 | Vishgraz, the Doomhive | Andrew Mar | White/Black/Green | M | Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander |
48 | Vision of the Unspeakable | Jenn Ravenna Tran | Blue | U | Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty |
34 | Visionary Augmenter | James Paick | White | U | Kaladesh |
36 | Visionary Augmenter | James Paick | White | U | Kaladesh Remastered |
33 | Visitor from Planet Q (playtest) | Jason & Lucy Meaden | Blue | C | Mystery Booster |
74 | Vislor Turlough | Wangjie Li | Black | R | Doctor Who Commander |
377 | Vislor Turlough | Wangjie Li | Black | R | Doctor Who Commander |
126 | Vital Splicer | Daarken | Green | U | New Phyrexia |
145 | Vital Splicer | Daarken | Green | U | Modern Masters 2017 Edition |
30 | Vitality Hunter | Tomasz Jedruszek | White | R | Ikoria Commander |
143 | Vitaspore Thallid | Christopher Moeller | Green | C | Planar Chaos |
64 | Vithian Renegades | rk post | Red/Green | U | Alara Reborn |
47 | Vithian Stinger | Dave Kendall | Red | C | Duel Decks: Sorin vs. Tibalt |
115 | Vithian Stinger | Dave Kendall | Red | U | Modern Masters 2017 Edition |
120 | Vithian Stinger | Dave Kendall | Red | C | Shards of Alara |
243 | Vito, Fanatic of Aclazotz | Marta Nael | White/Black | M | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
311 | Vito, Fanatic of Aclazotz | WolfSkullJack | White/Black | M | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
127 | Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose | Lie Setiawan | Black | R | Core Set 2021 |
362 | Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose | Lie Setiawan | Black | R | Core Set 2021 |
487 | Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose | Lie Setiawan | Black | R | Jumpstart 2022 |
130 | Vito's Inquisitor | Anna Pavleeva | Black | C | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
206 | Vitu-Ghazi Guildmage | Jason Chan | White/Green | U | Commander 2019 |
207 | Vitu-Ghazi Guildmage | Jason Chan | White/Green | U | Return to Ravnica |
183 | Vitu-Ghazi Inspector | Borja Pindado | Green | C | Murders at Karlov Manor |
4 | Vivid Flying Fish | Tingting Yeh | Blue | C | Global Series: Jiang Yanggu and Mu Yanling |
301 | Vivien's Crocodile | Bayard Wu | Green | C | Core Set 2020 |
182 | Vivien's Grizzly | Lius Lasahido | Green | C | War of the Spark |
305 | Vivien's Jaguar | Magali Villeneuve | Green | U | Core Set 2019 |
220 | Vivisection Evangelist | Igor Kieryluk | White/Black | U | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
37 | Vizier of Deferment | Deruchenko Alexander | White | U | Amonkhet |
44 | Vizier of Deferment | Deruchenko Alexander | White | U | Amonkhet Remastered |
74 | Vizier of Many Faces | Ryan Yee | Blue | R | Amonkhet |
87 | Vizier of Many Faces | Ryan Yee | Blue | R | Amonkhet Remastered |
123 | Vizier of Many Faces | Ryan Yee | Blue | R | Murders at Karlov Manor Commander |
38 | Vizier of Remedies | Randy Gallegos | White | U | Amonkhet |
45 | Vizier of Remedies | Randy Gallegos | White | U | Amonkhet Remastered |
55 | Vizier of the Anointed | Jakub Kasper | Blue | U | Hour of Devastation |
88 | Vizier of the Anointed | Jakub Kasper | Blue | U | Amonkhet Remastered |
192 | Vizier of the Menagerie | Victor Adame Minguez | Green | M | Amonkhet |
224 | Vizier of the Menagerie | Victor Adame Minguez | Green | M | Amonkhet Remastered |
111 | Vizier of the Scorpion | Zack Stella | Black | U | War of the Spark |
28 | Vizier of the True | Ryan Alexander Lee | White | U | Hour of Devastation |
75 | Vizier of Tumbling Sands | Josu Hernaiz | Blue | U | Amonkhet |
89 | Vizier of Tumbling Sands | Josu Hernaiz | Blue | U | Amonkhet Remastered |
126 | Vizier of Tumbling Sands | Josu Hernaiz | Blue | U | Ikoria Commander |
131 | Vizier of Tumbling Sands | Josu Hernaiz | Blue | C | Commander Masters |
205 | Vizkopa Confessor | Ryan Pancoast | White/Black | U | Gatecrash |
47 | Vizkopa Guildmage | Tyler Jacobson | White/Black | U | Guild Kit: Orzhov |
206 | Vizkopa Guildmage | Tyler Jacobson | White/Black | U | Gatecrash |
211 | Vizkopa Guildmage | Tyler Jacobson | White/Black | U | Iconic Masters |
225 | Vizkopa Guildmage | Tyler Jacobson | White/Black | U | Commander 2013 Edition |
217 | Vizkopa Vampire | Winona Nelson | White/Black | C | Ravnica Clue Edition |
220 | Vizkopa Vampire | Winona Nelson | White/Black | C | Ravnica Allegiance |
| Vizzerdrix | Eric Peterson | Blue | R | Starter 2000 |
5 | Vizzerdrix | Dave Dorman | Blue | R | Eighth Edition |
7 | Vizzerdrix | Dave Dorman | Blue | R | Ninth Edition |
59 | Vizzerdrix | Eric Peterson | Blue | R | Starter 1999 |
110 | Vizzerdrix | Dave Dorman | Blue | R | Seventh Edition |
32 | Vladimir and Godfrey | Josu Hernaiz | White | R | Alchemy Horizons: Baldur's Gate |
74 | Voda Sea Scavenger | Uriah Voth | Blue | C | Dominaria United |
73 | Vodalian Arcanist | Tyler Walpole | Blue | C | Dominaria |
83 | Vodalian Arcanist | Tyler Walpole | Blue | C | Core Set 2021 |
75 | Vodalian Hexcatcher | Dmitry Burmak | Blue | R | Dominaria United |
398 | Vodalian Hexcatcher | Dmitry Burmak | Blue | R | Dominaria United |
84 | Vodalian Hypnotist | Rebecca Guay | Blue | U | Invasion |
| Vodalian Illusionist | John Matson | Blue | U | Weatherlight |
| Vodalian Knights | Susan Van Camp | Blue | R | Fallen Empires |
55 | Vodalian Knights | Susan Van Camp | Blue | U | Masters Edition |
| Vodalian Mage | Mark Poole | Blue | C | Fallen Empires |
| Vodalian Mage | Quinton Hoover | Blue | C | Fallen Empires |
| Vodalian Mage | Susan Van Camp | Blue | C | Fallen Empires |
85 | Vodalian Merchant | Scott M. Fischer | Blue | C | Invasion |
76 | Vodalian Mindsinger | Steve Prescott | Blue | R | Dominaria United |
399 | Vodalian Mindsinger | Steve Prescott | Blue | R | Dominaria United |
33 | Vodalian Mystic | Bob Petillo | Blue | U | Apocalypse |
86 | Vodalian Serpent | Christopher Moeller | Blue | C | Invasion |
| Vodalian Soldiers | Melissa A. Benson | Blue | C | Fifth Edition |
| Vodalian Soldiers | Susan Van Camp | Blue | C | Fallen Empires |
| Vodalian Soldiers | Jeff A. Menges | Blue | C | Fallen Empires |
| Vodalian Soldiers | Richard Kane Ferguson | Blue | C | Fallen Empires |
| Vodalian Soldiers | Melissa Benson | Blue | C | Fallen Empires |
104 | Vodalian Soldiers | Melissa A. Benson | Blue | C | Classic Sixth Edition |
| Vodalian War Machine | Amy Weber | Blue | R | Fallen Empires |
43 | Vodalian Wave-Knight | Olivier Bernard | White/Blue | R | March of the Machine Commander |
130 | Vodalian Wave-Knight | Olivier Bernard | White/Blue | R | March of the Machine Commander |
286 | Vodalian Zombie | Greg & Tim Hildebrandt | Blue/Black | C | Invasion |
3 | Vogar, Necropolis Tyrant | Jason A. Engle | Black | M | Game Night: Free-For-All |
226 | Vohar, Vodalian Desecrator | Daarken | Blue/Black | U | Dominaria United |
325 | Vohar, Vodalian Desecrator | Nino Vecia | Blue/Black | U | Dominaria United |
366 | Vohar, Vodalian Desecrator | Nino Vecia | Blue/Black | U | Dominaria United |
19 | Voice of All | rk post | White | U | Planeshift |
28 | Voice of All | rk post | White | R | Commander Anthology |
34 | Voice of All | rk post | White | U | Dominaria Remastered |
35 | Voice of All | rk post | White | R | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
56 | Voice of All | rk post | White | R | Tenth Edition |
23 | Voice of Duty | Mark Zug | White | U | Urza's Destiny |
54 | Voice of Grace | Jeff Miracola | White | U | Urza's Saga |
55 | Voice of Law | Mark Zug | White | U | Urza's Saga |
36 | Voice of Many | Greg Staples | Green | U | Commander 2019 |
77 | Voice of Many | Greg Staples | Green | U | Kaldheim Commander |
24 | Voice of Reason | Ray Lago | White | U | Urza's Destiny |
114 | Voice of Resurgence | Winona Nelson | White/Green | M | Dragon's Maze |
200 | Voice of Resurgence | Winona Nelson | White/Green | M | Modern Masters 2017 Edition |
227 | Voice of Resurgence | Winona Nelson | White/Green | R | Double Masters |
44 | Voice of the Blessed | Anastasia Ovchinnikova | White | R | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
354 | Voice of the Blessed | Anastasia Ovchinnikova | White | R | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
23 | Voice of the Provinces | Igor Kieryluk | White | C | Duel Decks: Blessed vs. Cursed |
40 | Voice of the Provinces | Igor Kieryluk | White | C | Avacyn Restored |
137 | Voice of the Provinces | Igor Kieryluk | White | C | Jumpstart |
163 | Voice of the Vermin | Irina Nordsol | Green | U | Streets of New Capenna |
14 | Voice of the Woods | Pete Venters | Green | R | Duel Decks Anthology, Elves vs. Goblins |
14 | Voice of the Woods | Pete Venters | Green | R | Duel Decks: Elves vs. Goblins |
78 | Voice of the Woods | Nestor Ossandon Leal | Green | R | Kaldheim Commander |
297 | Voice of the Woods | Pete Venters | Green | R | Onslaught |
25 | Voice of Truth | rk post | White | U | Nemesis |
42 | Voiceless Spirit | Daarken | White | C | Innistrad |
169 | Void Attendant | Viktor Titov | Green | U | Battle for Zendikar |
212 | Void Attendant | Viktor Titov | Green | U | Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander |
104 | Void Beckoner | Daarken | Black | U | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
150 | Void Grafter | Alejandro Mirabal | Blue/Green | U | Oath of the Gatewatch |
74 | Void Maw | E. M. Gist | Black | R | Coldsnap |
77 | Void Stalker | Marco Nelor | Blue | R | Magic 2013 |
17 | Void Winnower | Chase Stone | | M | Battle for Zendikar |