231 | Zedruu the Greathearted | Mark Zug | White/Blue/Red | M | Commander 2016 |
240 | Zedruu the Greathearted | Mark Zug | White/Blue/Red | M | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
543 | Zedruu the Greathearted | Mark Zug | White/Blue/Red | M | Commander Legends |
107 | Zegana, Utopian Speaker | Ekaterina Burmak | Blue/Green | R | Guild Kit: Simic |
214 | Zegana, Utopian Speaker | Slawomir Maniak | Blue/Green | R | Ravnica Allegiance |
298 | Zegana, Utopian Speaker | Slawomir Maniak | Blue/Green | R | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
619 | Zellix, Sanity Flayer | Slawomir Maniak | Blue | M | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
652 | Zellix, Sanity Flayer | Slawomir Maniak | Blue | M | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
194 | Zendikar Farguide | Vincent Proce | Green | C | Zendikar |
195 | Zendikar Incarnate | Lucas Graciano | Red/Green | U | Commander 2018 |
219 | Zendikar Incarnate | Lucas Graciano | Red/Green | U | Magic Origins |
246 | Zenith Chronicler | Johann Bodin | | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
399 | Zenith Chronicler | Johann Bodin | | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
77 | Zenith Seeker | Jason Kang | Blue | U | Amonkhet |
113 | Zephid | Daren Bader | Blue | R | Urza's Saga |
| Zephyr Falcon | Heather Hudson | Blue | C | Fifth Edition |
| Zephyr Falcon | Heather Hudson | Blue | C | Fourth Edition |
| Zephyr Falcon | Heather Hudson | Blue | C | Legends |
44 | Zephyr Gull | Antonio José Manzanedo | Blue | C | Arena Base Set |
85 | Zephyr Scribe | Lius Lasahido | Blue | C | Dragons of Tarkir |
74 | Zephyr Sentinel | Inkognit | Blue | U | The Brothers' War |
86 | Zephyr Singer | Lie Setiawan | Blue | R | March of the Machine |
355 | Zephyr Singer | Lie Setiawan | Blue | R | March of the Machine |
76 | Zephyr Spirit | Tomas Giorello | Blue | C | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
82 | Zephyr Sprite | Kev Walker | Blue | C | Magic 2010 |
328 | Zephyr Winder | Jana Schirmer | Blue | C | March of the Machine |
20 | Zephyrim | Anna Steinbauer | White | R | Warhammer 40,000 Commander |
108 | Zerapa Minotaur | Mark Zug | Red | C | Prophecy |
5 | Zeriam, Golden Wind | John Tedrick | White | R | Dominaria United Commander |
81 | Zeriam, Golden Wind | John Tedrick | White | R | Dominaria United Commander |
15 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | Game Night 2019 |
30 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | Rivals of Ixalan |
71 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | Commander Masters |
79 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | Commander 2019 |
107 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | Ikoria Commander |
108 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | Dominaria United Commander |
112 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | Commander 2021 |
141 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
478 | Zetalpa, Primal Dawn | Chris Rallis | White | R | Commander Masters |
296 | Zevlor, Elturel Exile | David Rapoza | Blue/Black/Red | R | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
441 | Zevlor, Elturel Exile | Phil Stone | Blue/Black/Red | R | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
| Zhalfirin Commander | Stuart Griffin | White | U | Mirage |
13 | Zhalfirin Commander | Stuart Griffin | White | U | Duel Decks: Knights vs. Dragons |
18 | Zhalfirin Commander | Stuart Griffin | White | S | Time Spiral "Timeshifted" |
| Zhalfirin Crusader | Alan Rabinowitz | White | R | Visions |
54 | Zhalfirin Crusader | Alan Rabinowitz | White | R | Vintage Masters |
39 | Zhalfirin Decoy | Paul Scott Canavan | White | U | Modern Horizons |
| Zhalfirin Knight | John Bolton | White | C | Mirage |
45 | Zhalfirin Lancer | Nino Vecia | White | U | March of the Machine |
28 | Zhang Fei, Fierce Warrior | Qiao Dafu | White | U | Masters Edition III |
32 | Zhang Fei, Fierce Warrior | Zhao Dafu | White | R | Portal Three Kingdoms |
95 | Zhang He, Wei General | Jack Wei | Black | R | Portal Three Kingdoms |
96 | Zhang Liao, Hero of Hefei | Li Youliang | Black | R | Portal Three Kingdoms |
33 | Zhao Zilong, Tiger General | Quan Xuejun | White | R | Portal Three Kingdoms |
158 | Zhentarim Bandit | Cristi Balanescu | Black | C | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
65 | Zhou Yu, Chief Commander | Xu Xiaoming | Blue | R | Portal Three Kingdoms |
66 | Zhuge Jin, Wu Strategist | Song Shikai | Blue | R | Portal Three Kingdoms |
704 | Zhulodok, Void Gorger | Lius Lasahido | | M | Commander Masters |
752 | Zhulodok, Void Gorger | Lius Lasahido | | M | Commander Masters |
779 | Zhulodok, Void Gorger | Lius Lasahido | | M | Commander Masters |
119 | Zhur-Taa Ancient | Adam Paquette | Red/Green | R | Dragon's Maze |
48 | Zhur-Taa Druid | Mark Winters | Red/Green | C | Duel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters |
101 | Zhur-Taa Druid | Mark Winters | Red/Green | C | Guild Kit: Gruul |
120 | Zhur-Taa Druid | Mark Winters | Red/Green | C | Dragon's Maze |
232 | Zhur-Taa Druid | Mark Winters | Red/Green | C | Commander 2016 |
215 | Zhur-Taa Goblin | Wayne Reynolds | Red/Green | U | Ravnica Allegiance |
102 | Zhur-Taa Swine | Yeong-Hao Han | Red/Green | C | Guild Kit: Gruul |
210 | Zhur-Taa Swine | Yeong-Hao Han | Red/Green | C | Gatecrash |
231 | Ziatora, the Incinerator | Chris Rahn | Black/Red/Green | M | Streets of New Capenna |
279 | Ziatora, the Incinerator | Chris Rahn | Black/Red/Green | M | Modern Horizons 3 Commander |
339 | Ziatora, the Incinerator | Scott M. Fischer | Black/Red/Green | M | Streets of New Capenna |
404 | Ziatora, the Incinerator | Scott M. Fischer | Black/Red/Green | M | Streets of New Capenna |
232 | Ziatora's Envoy | Tuan Duong Chu | Black/Red/Green | R | Streets of New Capenna |
340 | Ziatora's Envoy | Olga Tereshenko | Black/Red/Green | R | Streets of New Capenna |
405 | Ziatora's Envoy | Olga Tereshenko | Black/Red/Green | R | Streets of New Capenna |
190 | Zilortha, Apex of Ikoria | Antonio José Manzanedo | Green | R | March of the Machine |
275 | Zilortha, Strength Incarnate | Antonio José Manzanedo | Red/Green | M | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
366 | Zilortha, Strength Incarnate | Chase Stone | Red/Green | R | Commander Masters |
599 | Zilortha, Strength Incarnate | Chase Stone | Red/Green | R | Commander Masters |
257 | Zimone and Dina | Lie Setiawan | Blue/Black/Green | M | March of the Machine |
318 | Zimone and Dina | Anato Finnstark | Blue/Black/Green | M | March of the Machine |
250 | Zimone, Quandrix Prodigy | Ryan Pancoast | Blue/Green | U | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
65 | Zirda, the Dawnwaker | Justine Mara Andersen | White/Red | R | March of the Machine Multiverse Legends |
233 | Zirda, the Dawnwaker | Jesper Ejsing | White/Red | R | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
| Zirilan of the Claw | Andrew Robinson | Red | R | Mirage |
5 | Zndrsplt, Eye of Wisdom | Yongjae Choi | Blue | R | Battlebond |
149 | Zoanthrope | Billy Christian | Blue/Red | R | Warhammer 40,000 Commander |
130 | Zodiac Dog | Qi Baocheng | Red | C | Portal Three Kingdoms |
112 | Zodiac Dragon | Qi Baocheng | Red | R | Masters Edition III |
131 | Zodiac Dragon | Qi Baocheng | Red | R | Portal Three Kingdoms |
132 | Zodiac Goat | Qi Baocheng | Red | C | Portal Three Kingdoms |
159 | Zodiac Horse | Ai Desheng | Green | U | Portal Three Kingdoms |
160 | Zodiac Monkey | Ai Desheng | Green | C | Portal Three Kingdoms |
285 | Zodiac Monkey | Richard Sardinha | Green | C | Ninth Edition |
161 | Zodiac Ox | Ai Desheng | Green | U | Portal Three Kingdoms |
97 | Zodiac Pig | Qi Baocheng | Black | U | Portal Three Kingdoms |
162 | Zodiac Rabbit | Ai Desheng | Green | C | Portal Three Kingdoms |
98 | Zodiac Rat | Qi Baocheng | Black | C | Portal Three Kingdoms |
163 | Zodiac Rooster | Ai Desheng | Green | C | Portal Three Kingdoms |
99 | Zodiac Snake | Qi Baocheng | Black | C | Portal Three Kingdoms |
164 | Zodiac Tiger | Ai Desheng | Green | U | Portal Three Kingdoms |
125 | Zof Shade | Jason A. Engle | Black | C | Magic 2015 Core Set |
132 | Zof Shade | Jason A. Engle | Black | C | Rise of the Eldrazi |
168 | Zombie Assassin | Pete Venters | Black | C | Odyssey |
54 | Zombie Boa | Greg Staples | Black | C | Apocalypse |
87 | Zombie Brute | Greg Hildebrandt | Black | U | Legions |
169 | Zombie Cannibal | Adam Rex | Black | C | Odyssey |
81 | Zombie Cutthroat | Thomas M. Baxa | Black | C | Scourge |
69 | Zombie Fanboy | Matt "I'm Your Boy" Cavotta | Black | U | Unhinged |
119 | Zombie Goliath | E. M. Gist | Black | C | Magic 2013 |
119 | Zombie Goliath | E. M. Gist | Black | C | Magic 2012 |
123 | Zombie Goliath | E. M. Gist | Black | C | Magic 2010 |
135 | Zombie Goliath | E. M. Gist | Black | C | Magic: The Gathering—Conspiracy |
| Zombie Master | Stuart Griffin | Black | R | Fifth Edition |
| Zombie Master | Jeff A. Menges | Black | R | Fourth Edition |
| Zombie Master | Jeff A. Menges | Black | R | Revised Edition |
| Zombie Master | Jeff A. Menges | Black | R | Unlimited Edition |
| Zombie Master | Jeff A. Menges | Black | R | Limited Edition Beta |
| Zombie Master | Jeff A. Menges | Black | R | Limited Edition Alpha |
105 | Zombie Master | Jeff A. Menges | Black | U | Masters Edition IV |
162 | Zombie Master | Jeff A. Menges | Black | R | Classic Sixth Edition |
| Zombie Mob | Terese Nielsen | Black | U | Mirage |
75 | Zombie Musher | Kev Walker | Black | C | Coldsnap |
129 | Zombie Ogre | Nicholas Gregory | Black | C | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms |
133 | Zombie Outlander | Nils Hamm | Blue/Black | C | Conflux |
| Zombie Scavengers | Patrick Kochakji | Black | C | Weatherlight |
89 | Zombie Trailblazer | Brian Snoddy | Black | U | Torment |
75 | Zombified | Kev Walker | Black | U | Unstable |
285 | Zoologist | Alex Horley-Orlandelli | Green | R | Odyssey |
195 | Zopandrel, Hunger Dominus | Antonio José Manzanedo | Green | M | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
315 | Zopandrel, Hunger Dominus | Dominik Mayer | Green | M | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
245 | Zoyowa Lava-Tongue | Campbell White | Black/Red | U | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
312 | Zoyowa Lava-Tongue | Richard Luong | Black/Red | U | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
41 | Zo-Zu the Punisher | Wayne Reynolds | Red | R | Duel Decks: Mind vs. Might |
200 | Zo-Zu the Punisher | Matt Cavotta | Red | R | Champions of Kamigawa |
| Zuberi, Golden Feather | Alan Rabinowitz | White | R | Mirage |
93 | Zulaport Chainmage | Chris Rallis | Black | C | Oath of the Gatewatch |
36 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Game Night |
57 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Zendikar Rising Commander |
117 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Masters 25 |
126 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Battle for Zendikar |
142 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Ikoria Commander |
337 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | B | Time Spiral Remastered |
775 | Zulaport Cutthroat | Jason Rainville | Black | U | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
88 | Zulaport Duelist | Bryan Sola | Blue | C | Zendikar Rising |
133 | Zulaport Enforcer | Matt Stewart | Black | C | Rise of the Eldrazi |
165 | Zuo Ci, the Mocking Sage | Wang Yuqun | Green | R | Portal Three Kingdoms |
135 | Zur the Enchanter | Pete Venters | White/Blue/Black | R | Coldsnap |
204 | Zur the Enchanter | Pete Venters | White/Blue/Black | R | Modern Masters 2017 Edition |
206 | Zur the Enchanter | Pete Venters | White/Blue/Black | R | Dominaria Remastered |
297 | Zur the Enchanter | Josu Hernaiz | White/Blue/Black | R | Double Masters 2022 |
374 | Zur the Enchanter | Pete Venters | White/Blue/Black | R | Dominaria Remastered |
544 | Zur the Enchanter | Josu Hernaiz | White/Blue/Black | M | Commander Legends |
554 | Zur the Enchanter | Josu Hernaiz | White/Blue/Black | R | Double Masters 2022 |
228 | Zur, Eternal Schemer | Jesper Ejsing | White/Blue/Black | M | Dominaria United |
327 | Zur, Eternal Schemer | Dan Mumford | White/Blue/Black | M | Dominaria United |
368 | Zur, Eternal Schemer | Dan Mumford | White/Blue/Black | M | Dominaria United |
| Zuran Enchanter | Douglas Shuler | Blue | C | Ice Age |
| Zuran Spellcaster | Edward Beard, Jr. | Blue | C | Ice Age |
76 | Zuran Spellcaster | Edward P. Beard, Jr. | Blue | C | Masters Edition II |
258 | Zurgo and Ojutai | Daarken | White/Blue/Red | M | March of the Machine |
319 | Zurgo and Ojutai | Adrian Smith | White/Blue/Red | M | March of the Machine |
169 | Zurgo Bellstriker | Jason Rainville | Red | R | Dragons of Tarkir |
1 | Zurgo Helmsmasher | Ryan Alexander Lee | White/Black/Red | M | Duel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning |
214 | Zurgo Helmsmasher | Aleksi Briclot | White/Black/Red | M | Khans of Tarkir |
27 | Zurzoth, Chaos Rider | Dmitry Burmak | Red | R | Jumpstart |
278 | Zurzoth, Chaos Rider | Dmitry Burmak | Red | R | Streets of New Capenna Commander |
63 | Zygon Infiltrator | Simon Dominic | Blue | U | Doctor Who Commander |
104 | Zyym, Mesmeric Lord (playtest) | Nick Bartoletti | Blue/Black | C | Mystery Booster |