4 | Voidmage Apprentice | Jim Nelson | Blue | C | Duel Decks Anthology, Jace vs. Chandra |
4 | Voidmage Apprentice | Jim Nelson | Blue | C | Duel Decks: Jace vs. Chandra |
54 | Voidmage Apprentice | Jim Nelson | Blue | C | Legions |
92 | Voidmage Husher | Chippy | Blue | U | Time Spiral |
34 | Voidmage Prodigy | Christopher Moeller | Blue | S | Time Spiral "Timeshifted" |
120 | Voidmage Prodigy | Scott M. Fischer | Blue | R | Onslaught |
143 | Voidpouncer | Michele Giorgi | Red | C | Modern Horizons 3 |
21 | Voidstone Gargoyle | Terese Nielsen | White | R | Planar Chaos |
56 | Voidwielder | Chase Stone | Blue | C | Return to Ravnica |
221 | Voidwing Hybrid | Abz J Harding | Blue/Black | U | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
432 | Voja, Jaws of the Conclave | Valera Lutfullina | White/Red/Green | M | Murders at Karlov Manor |
181 | Volatile Arsonist | Gabor Szikszai | Red | M | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
382 | Volatile Arsonist | Gabor Szikszai | Red | M | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
59 | Volatile Chimera | Mathias Kollros | Red | R | Conspiracy: Take the Crown |
236 | Volatile Rig | Mathias Kollros | | R | Return to Ravnica |
79 | Volatile Stormdrake | Campbell White | Blue | R | Modern Horizons 3 |
329 | Volatile Stormdrake | Xavier Ribeiro | Blue | R | Modern Horizons 3 |
404 | Volatile Stormdrake | Campbell White | Blue | R | Modern Horizons 3 |
172 | Volatile Wanderglyph | Slawomir Maniak | Red | C | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan |
| Volcanic Dragon | Tom Wänerstrand | Red | R | Portal |
| Volcanic Dragon | Janine Johnston | Red | R | Mirage |
88 | Volcanic Dragon | Chris Rahn | Red | U | Arena Base Set |
122 | Volcanic Dragon | Janine Johnston | Red | R | Starter 1999 |
158 | Volcanic Dragon | Chris Rahn | Red | U | Magic 2012 |
167 | Volcanic Dragon | Chris Rahn | Red | U | Core Set 2019 |
207 | Volcanic Dragon | Chris Rahn | Red | U | Commander Legends |
214 | Volcanic Dragon | Janine Johnston | Red | R | Classic Sixth Edition |
336 | Volcanic Dragon | Chris Rahn | Red | U | Core Set 2020 |
167 | Volcanic Rambler | Vincent Proce | Red | C | Magic Origins |
111 | Volcano Hellion | Wayne Reynolds | Red | R | Planar Chaos |
56 | Volcano Imp | Thomas M. Baxa | Black | C | Planeshift |
166 | Voldaren Ambusher | Evyn Fong | Red | U | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
137 | Voldaren Bloodcaster | Kim Sokol | Black | R | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
298 | Voldaren Bloodcaster | Samuel Araya | Black | R | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
338 | Voldaren Bloodcaster | Johann Bodin | Black | R | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
44 | Voldaren Duelist | Jason Rainville | Red | C | Game Night 2019 |
191 | Voldaren Duelist | Jason Rainville | Red | C | Shadows over Innistrad |
182 | Voldaren Epicure | Martina Fačková | Red | C | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
308 | Voldaren Epicure | V. Szendrey (Cashile) | Red | C | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
111 | Voldaren Pariah | James Ryman | Black | R | Eldritch Moon |
138 | Voldaren Pariah | James Ryman | Black | R | Shadows Over Innistrad Remastered |
167 | Voldaren Stinger | Martina Fackova | Red | C | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
171 | Voldaren Thrillseeker | Viko Menezes | Red | R | March of the Machine |
367 | Voldaren Thrillseeker | Viko Menezes | Red | R | March of the Machine |
168 | Volley Veteran | Craig J Spearing | Red | U | Core Set 2019 |
369 | Volley Veteran | Craig J Spearing | Red | U | Jumpstart |
619 | Volley Veteran | Craig J Spearing | Red | U | Jumpstart 2022 |
238 | Volo, Guide to Monsters | Zoltan Boros | Blue/Green | R | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms |
347 | Volo, Guide to Monsters | Jeff Dee | Blue/Green | R | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms |
103 | Volo, Itinerant Scholar | Andreas Zafiratos | Blue | M | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
388 | Volo, Itinerant Scholar | Justine Mara Andersen | Blue | M | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
75 | Volrath the Fallen | Kev Walker | Black | R | Nemesis |
51 | Volrath, the Shapestealer | Heonhwa Choe | Blue/Black/Green | M | Commander 2019 |
| Volrath's Shapeshifter | Ron Spencer | Blue | R | Stronghold |
101 | Volrath's Shapeshifter | Ron Spencer | Blue | R | Vintage Masters |
77 | Volshe Tideturner | Tia Masic | Blue | C | Dominaria United |
189 | Voltaic Brawler | Raymond Swanland | Red/Green | U | Kaladesh |
213 | Voltaic Brawler | Raymond Swanland | Red/Green | U | Kaladesh Remastered |
156 | Voltaic Construct | Jeff Easley | | U | Darksteel |
236 | Voltaic Servant | Jonas De Ro | | C | Dominaria |
183 | Voltaic Visionary | Francisco Miyara | Red | U | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
183 | Volt-Charged Berserker | Francisco Miyara | Red | U | Innistrad: Crimson Vow |
46 | Voltstorm Angel | Andrew Theophilopoulos | White | U | Modern Horizons 3 |
| Volunteer Militia | Keith Parkinson | White | C | Portal Second Age |
30 | Volunteer Militia | Lin Yan | White | C | Portal Three Kingdoms |
| Volunteer Reserves | Kev Walker | White | U | Weatherlight |
231 | Vona, Butcher of Magan | Volkan Baga | White/Black | M | Ixalan |
293 | Vona, Butcher of Magan | Volkan Baga | White/Black | M | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
342 | Vona, Butcher of Magan | Volkan Baga | White/Black | M | March of the Machine Commander |
288 | Voracious Cobra | Terese Nielsen | Red/Green | U | Invasion |
56 | Voracious Dragon | Dominick Domingo | Red | R | Duel Decks: Knights vs. Dragons |
75 | Voracious Dragon | Dominick Domingo | Red | R | Conflux |
113 | Voracious Fell Beast | John Tedrick | Black | U | The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle Earth |
422 | Voracious Fell Beast | Tyler Jacobson | Black | U | The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle Earth |
564 | Voracious Fell Beast | John Tedrick | Black | U | The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle Earth |
70 | Voracious Greatshark | Mathias Kollros | Blue | R | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
97 | Voracious Hatchling | Jeremy Enecio | White/Black | U | Eventide |
200 | Voracious Hydra | Wayne Reynolds | Green | R | Core Set 2020 |
125 | Voracious Null | Karl Kopinski | Black | C | Battle for Zendikar |
54 | Voracious Reader | Filip Burburan | | U | Eldritch Moon |
58 | Voracious Reader | Filip Burburan | | U | Shadows Over Innistrad Remastered |
203 | Voracious Typhon | Yongjae Choi | Green | C | Theros Beyond Death |
164 | Voracious Vacuum | Matt Dixon | | C | Unstable |
91 | Voracious Vampire | Kieran Yanner | Black | C | Rivals of Ixalan |
188 | Voracious Varmint | Adrián Rodríguez Pérez | Green | C | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
116 | Voracious Vermin | Milivoj Ćeran | Black | C | Wilds of Eldraine |
200 | Voracious Wurm | Igor Kieryluk | Green | U | Magic 2014 Core Set |
131 | Vorapede | Slawomir Maniak | Green | M | Dark Ascension |
195 | Vorapede | Slawomir Maniak | Green | M | Ikoria Commander |
115 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Dragon's Maze |
128 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Guild Kit: Simic |
169 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Commander Anthology 2018 |
227 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Commander 2016 |
294 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
357 | Vorel of the Hull Clade | Mike Bierek | Blue/Green | R | Streets of New Capenna Commander |
213 | Vorinclex | Daarken | Green | M | March of the Machine |
301 | Vorinclex | Flavio Girón | Green | M | March of the Machine |
199 | Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider | Daarken | Green | M | Kaldheim |
320 | Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider | Richard Luong | Green | M | Kaldheim |
333 | Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider | Daarken | Green | M | Kaldheim |
17 | Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger | Karl Kopinski | Green | M | Historic Anthology 5 |
29 | Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger | JungShan | Green | M | March of the Machine Multiverse Legends |
127 | Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger | Karl Kopinski | Green | M | New Phyrexia |
189 | Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger | Karl Kopinski | Green | M | Iconic Masters |
3 | Vorosh, the Hunter | Mark Zug | Blue/Black/Green | R | Commander Anthology 2018 |
164 | Vorosh, the Hunter | Mark Zug | Blue/Black/Green | R | Planar Chaos |
235 | Vorosh, the Hunter | Mark Zug | Blue/Black/Green | R | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
201 | Vorstclaw | Lucas Graciano | Green | C | Core Set 2020 |
201 | Vorstclaw | Lucas Graciano | Green | U | Avacyn Restored |
56 | Vortex Elemental | Jack Wang | Blue | U | Born of the Gods |
60 | Vortex Runner | Billy Christian | Blue | C | Strixhaven: School of Mages |
35 | Votary of the Conclave | Alan Pollack | White | C | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
45 | Voyager Drake | Kieran Yanner | Blue | U | Worldwake |
182 | Voyaging Satyr | Tyler Jacobson | Green | C | Theros |
195 | Voyaging Satyr | Tyler Jacobson | Green | C | Conspiracy: Take the Crown |
114 | Vraan, Executioner Thane | Helge C. Balzer | Black | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
309 | Vraan, Executioner Thane | Shikee/シーキー | Black | R | Phyrexia: All Will Be One |
237 | Vraska, the Silencer | Kieran Yanner | Black/Green | M | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
299 | Vraska, the Silencer | Jarel Threat | Black/Green | M | Outlaws of Thunder Junction |
199 | Vraska's Conquistador | Sidharth Chaturvedi | Black | U | Rivals of Ixalan |
112 | Vraska's Finisher | Igor Kieryluk | Black | C | War of the Spark |
166 | Vrestin, Menoptra Leader | Ivan Dedov | White/Green | R | Doctor Who Commander |
451 | Vrestin, Menoptra Leader | Ivan Dedov | White/Green | R | Doctor Who Commander |
157 | Vrock | Dave Kendall | Black | U | Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate |
4 | Vrondiss, Rage of Ancients | Svetlin Velinov | Red/Green | M | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Commander |
328 | Vrondiss, Rage of Ancients | Svetlin Velinov | Red/Green | M | Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Commander |
40 | Vryn Wingmare | Seb McKinnon | White | R | Magic Origins |
43 | Vryn Wingmare | Seb McKinnon | White | U | Core Set 2021 |
227 | Vug Lizard | Heather Hudson | Red | U | Urza's Saga |
37 | Vulpikeet | Leesha Hannigan | White | C | Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths |
183 | Vulpine Goliath | Adam Paquette | Green | C | Theros |
19 | Vulpine Harvester | Brent Hollowell | White | R | March of the Machine Commander |
106 | Vulpine Harvester | Brent Hollowell | White | R | March of the Machine Commander |
110 | Vulshok Battlemaster | Kev Walker | Red | R | Mirrodin |
53 | Vulshok Berserker | Pete Venters | Red | C | Duel Decks: Venser vs. Koth |
111 | Vulshok Berserker | Pete Venters | Red | C | Mirrodin |
159 | Vulshok Berserker | Pete Venters | Red | C | Magic 2011 |
107 | Vulshok Heartstoker | Shelly Wan | Red | C | Scars of Mirrodin |
101 | Vulshok Refugee | Wayne Reynolds | Red | U | New Phyrexia |
221 | Vulshok Replica | Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai | | C | Scars of Mirrodin |
11 | Vulshok Sorcerer | rk post | Red | C | Premium Deck Series: Fire and Lightning |
50 | Vulshok Sorcerer | rk post | Red | C | Duel Decks: Venser vs. Koth |
80 | Vulshok Sorcerer | rk post | Red | C | Fifth Dawn |
72 | Vulshok War Boar | Pete Venters | Red | U | Darksteel |
126 | Vulturous Aven | Kev Walker | Black | C | Dragons of Tarkir |
170 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Commander Anthology 2018 |
196 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Commander Anthology |
228 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Commander 2016 |
236 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Magic: The Gathering-Commander |
238 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Commander 2015 |
238 | Vulturous Zombie | Greg Staples | Black/Green | R | Ravnica: City of Guilds |
55 | Waildrifter | Daniel Ljunggren | Blue | C | Innistrad: Midnight Hunt |
112 | Wailing Ghoul | Svetlin Velinov | Black | C | Eldritch Moon |
286 | Wailing Ghoul | Svetlin Velinov | Black | C | Jumpstart |
488 | Wailing Ghoul | Svetlin Velinov | Black | C | Jumpstart 2022 |
| Wake of Vultures | Jeff Miracola | Black | C | Visions |
115 | Wake of Vultures | Jeff Miracola | Black | C | Eternal Masters |
24 | Wake Thrasher | Jesper Ejsing | Blue | R | Duel Decks: Merfolk vs. Goblins |
31 | Wake Thrasher | Jesper Ejsing | Blue | R | Eventide |
369 | Wake Thrasher | Jesper Ejsing | Blue | R | Jumpstart 2022 |
79 | Wakedancer | Austin Hsu | Black | U | Dark Ascension |
116 | Wakedancer | Austin Hsu | Black | C | Eternal Masters |
128 | Wakedancer | Mila Pesic | Black | C | Jumpstart 2022 |
134 | Wakedancer | Austin Hsu | Black | C | Magic: The Gathering—Conspiracy |
44 | Wakening Sun's Avatar | Tyler Jacobson | White | M | Ixalan |
68 | Wakening Sun's Avatar | Tyler Jacobson | White | R | Commander Masters |
139 | Wakening Sun's Avatar | Tyler Jacobson | White | M | The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander |
476 | Wakening Sun's Avatar | Tyler Jacobson | White | R | Commander Masters |
86 | Waker of the Wilds | Shreya Shetty | Green | R | Zendikar Rising Commander |
215 | Waker of the Wilds | Shreya Shetty | Green | R | Ixalan |
84 | Waker of Waves | Svetlin Velinov | Blue | U | Core Set 2021 |
202 | Wakeroot Elemental | Filip Burburan | Green | R | Core Set 2020 |
21 | Wakestone Gargoyle | Jim Murray | White | R | Dissension |
88 | Wakestone Gargoyle | Jim Murray | White | U | Magic: The Gathering—Conspiracy |
148 | Walker | Dave Allsop | | C | Secret Lair Drop |
149 | Walker | Josh Hass | | C | Secret Lair Drop |
150 | Walker | Devin Platts | | C | Secret Lair Drop |
151 | Walker | Nils Hamm | | C | Secret Lair Drop |
152 | Walker | Dave Allsop | | C | Secret Lair Drop |
27 | Walker of Secret Ways | Scott M. Fischer | Blue | U | Planechase Anthology |
27 | Walker of Secret Ways | Scott M. Fischer | Blue | U | Planechase 2012 Edition |
60 | Walker of Secret Ways | Scott M. Fischer | Blue | U | Betrayers of Kamigawa |
24 | Walker of the Grove | Todd Lockwood | Green | U | Duel Decks: Nissa vs. Ob Nixilis |
138 | Walker of the Grove | Todd Lockwood | Green | U | Morningtide |
173 | Walker of the Grove | Todd Lockwood | Green | C | Modern Masters |
175 | Walker of the Grove | Todd Lockwood | Green | U | Commander 2013 Edition |
191 | Walker of the Grove | Todd Lockwood | Green | C | Ultimate Masters |